Kings

DeMarcus Cousins and the Kings open their four-game road trip in Brooklyn against the 12-38 Nets...
Episode 16 of "The Kings Insider" podcast on CSNCalifornia.com featuring your host and Sacramento Kings Insider James Ham is live...
Willie Cauley-Stein isn’t content with being a disruptive force on one end and a player you hide on the other. He sees more and he wants more, for himself and his team...

Pages

Team Stats

Kings: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Feb. 5, 1:37 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
DeMarcus Cousins4034.2.446.727.33127.1
Rudy Gay4334.3.473.795.33118.2
Darren Collison4428.4.461.828.35912.9
Omri Casspi4429.6.500.620.44012.4
Rajon Rondo4735.0.454.574.36011.9
Marco Belinelli4825.8.386.857.31111.0
Ben McLemore4821.2.457.714.3757.8
Kosta Koufos4820.0.518.577-6.7
Willie Cauley-Stein3519.9.580.571-5.6
Quincy Acy2611.7.549.727.4553.8
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Kings - Team News
DeMarcus Cousins - F/C
DeMarcus Cousins (ankle, knee), Rajon Rondo (toe) and Ben McLemore (wrist) are all expected to... This isn't the biggest update of the day because all three are probable. Cousins had a couple minor bumps and bruises on Wednesday and it seems like every night he's...
Feb 5 1:58PM Read More
Willie Cauley-Stein - F/C
Willie Cauley-Stein wants to become an "all-around player" as opposed to just a rim... "Playing this game won’t be fun for me if I don’t become the player that I know I can become and the player they know I can become," Cauley-Stein said....
Feb 5 7:02AM Read More
Ben McLemore - G
Ben McLemore (wrist) is probable to play the Nets on Friday. He returned from a one-game absence on Wednesday, but coach George Karl decided to bring him off the bench behind Marco Belinelli and he only saw a total of 18 minutes. For...
Feb 5 6:18AM Read More
Rajon Rondo - G
Rajon Rondo (turf toe) is probable for Friday's game vs. the Nets. He was questionable on Wednesday and played 31 minutes, but he didn't look great and scored just six points with two rebounds, nine assists, three steals and four turnovers....
Feb 5 6:15AM Read More
DeMarcus Cousins - F/C
DeMarcus Cousins (ankle, knee), Rajon Rondo (toe) and Ben McLemore (wrist) are all listed as... All three played on Wednesday, but Rondo didn't look great and Cousins went down a couple times during the game after getting popped in the knees. It sounds like all three...
Feb 4 11:21PM Read More
Duje Dukan - F
The Kings have assigned Duje Dukan to the D-League. Dukan will return to Reno Big Horns of the D-League to get some extra playing time and can be left on waivers in all fantasy leagues.
Feb 4 10:27AM Read More
Willie Cauley-Stein - F/C
Willie Cauley-Stein is working hard to show that no one outworks him. Cauley-Stein is just a rookie, but said he is committed to showing the rest of the league how hard he works. "My whole mentality my rookie year is nobody outworks...
Feb 4 8:44AM Read More
DeMarcus Cousins - F/C
DeMarcus Cousins (ankle) returned from a one-game absence and scored 30 points during a 107-102... He was 12-of-25 from the field and 6-of-11 from the line for a 38.1 usage rate in his 37 minutes. Cousins was bothered by something at the end of the game and said something...
Feb 3 10:55PM Read More
Willie Cauley-Stein - F/C
Willie Cauley-Stein scored two points with five rebounds and two blocks in 18 minutes against... While Trill is known for his defense, the Kings are not playing well while he's out there. Cauley-Stein has the worst defensive rating among the eight players with more than...
Feb 3 10:51PM Read More
Ben McLemore - G
Ben McLemore (wrist) returned from a one-game absence on Wednesday against the Bulls, scoring... The Kings bench wasn't hurt too badly tonight and McLemore played a well-rounded game. While he was showing some improvement thanks to a season-high 26 on Thursday, there's...
Feb 3 10:47PM Read More
Kosta Koufos - F/C
Kosta Koufos moved back to the bench against the Bulls on Wednesday with no points, five... He can be dropped in most leagues now that DeMarcus Cousins is back. Koufos will likely re-emerge at some point later this season.
Feb 3 10:45PM Read More
Marco Belinelli - G
Marco Belinelli scored 18 points with four rebounds, three steals and three 3-pointers in 36... It'll help for him to stick in the starting lineup, but the Kings not winning tonight probably doesn't help his case. Unless you have something that is almost useless on...
Feb 3 10:44PM Read More
Rajon Rondo - G
Rajon Rondo played through a turf toe issue with 31 minutes, scoring six points with two... He was a little hobbled for one of his worst games of the year. Turf toe isn't something that will go away overnight, so Rondo might have to manage this one until the break....
Feb 3 10:42PM Read More
Rajon Rondo - G
Rajon Rondo (turf toe) will play against the Bulls on Wednesday. He did some work in practice yesterday and did shoot around this morning, so he was never really in doubt. Rondo's turf toe is likely going to limit him in some capacity....
Feb 3 5:25PM Read More
Ben McLemore - G
Ben McLemore (wrist) will come off the bench against the Bulls on Wednesday. Marco Belinelli will stick in the starting lineup. McLemore was actually playing well before his injury and he did look good in shootaround. This move does slightly help...
Feb 3 5:22PM Read More