Kings

Rudy Gay has reportedly informed the Kings that he intends to decline his player option for the 2017-18 season...
From the coaching staff to the brand new facility, everything is new in Sacramento. But that doesn’t mean there isn’t plenty of room for the return of a familiar face...
The Kings selected Isaiah Cousins with the 59th pick in the 2016 NBA Draft. The guard is now under contract...

There is no data to display.

Pages

Team Stats

Kings: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:39 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
DeMarcus Cousins6534.6.451.718.33326.9
Rudy Gay7034.0.463.780.34417.2
Darren Collison7430.0.486.858.40114.0
Rajon Rondo7235.2.454.580.36511.9
Omri Casspi6927.2.481.648.40911.8
Marco Belinelli6824.6.386.833.30610.2
Ben McLemore6821.2.429.718.3627.8
Willie Cauley-Stein6621.4.563.648.0007.0
Seth Curry4415.7.455.833.4506.8
Kosta Koufos7819.0.532.548-6.8
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Kings - Team News
Ben McLemore - G
Ben McLemore said his confidence is "off the charts" and is higher than it's ever... "Last year was pretty tough, but being the guy I am, humble, being a pro and just going out there and working my butt off, that’s what kept me focused on what I had...
Sep 24 7:16PM Read More
Rudy Gay - F
Kings owner Vivek Ranadive is "determined to hold on to" Rudy Gay, sources told... Despite Gay making it abundantly clear that he wants out and has no faith in the front office—we don't blame him for that stance—Ranadive isn't willing to give up on an...
Sep 24 12:29PM Read More
Ben McLemore - G
Jason Jones of the Sacramento Bee said that the Kings are really happy with Ben McLemore's... He reportedly connected well with the coaching staff, so it sounds like Dave Joerger will stick to his word and give the fourth-year SG a shot. This comes on the heels of an...
Sep 23 9:59AM Read More
Ben McLemore - G
Ben McLemore has been available in trade talks for months according to the Sacramento Bee. This confirms what we already know and it sounds like it's just a matter of time before McLemore finds a new home. Coach Dave Joerger did mention in August that he's looking...
Sep 23 6:34AM Read More
Kosta Koufos - F/C
According to Jason Jones of the Sacramento Bee, Kosta Koufos is a trade candidate. A report by ESPN in early August suggested that Koufos could be moved as well, so this makes sense considering how much frontcourt depth the Kings have. It also helps that...
Sep 23 6:28AM Read More
Rudy Gay - F
The Kings privately acknowledge that trading away Rudy Gay is in the best interest of both... Gay has publicly criticized the dysfunctional Sacramento franchise, and it seems like only a matter of time until he's wearing a new uniform. That being said, the Kings are...
Sep 21 6:54AM Read More
Rudy Gay - F
According to Adrian Wojnarowski of The Vertical, Rudy Gay has informed the Kings that he will... Gay is also unlikely to renegotiate a deal with Sacramento, so it's clear that he's ready to move on from the Kings. Woj adds that the Kings will have more pressure on them...
Sep 19 9:54AM Read More
Jordan Farmar - G
Kings sign G Jordan Farmar. It's official. The Kings really needed to add some point guard depth with Darren Collison likely to be suspended to start the season. Second-round pick Isaiah Cousins hasn't...
Sep 14 11:23AM Read More
Jordan Farmar - G
Jordan Farmar has reportedly agreed to a deal with the Kings. It's unclear if there's any guaranteed money here, or if this is just a camp invite, but it's worth noting that Farmar finished the 2015-16 season playing under Dave Joerger...
Sep 13 1:51PM Read More
Isaiah Cousins - G
Kings sign G Isaiah Cousins. Cousins has signed a partially-guaranteed one-year deal, according to Shams Charania of the Vertical. While he'll likely be on the Kings final roster, Cousins didn't have a...
Sep 6 10:41AM Read More
Garrett Temple - G
Garrett Temple believes he has an opportunity for a career year in Sacramento. "I think the opportunity [for a career-year] is there," he said. "Coach [Dave] Joerger believes in my abilities and that I can produce, so I’ll be on the...
Sep 3 1:30PM Read More
Ty Lawson - G
Ty Lawson could start for the Kings on opening night. Darren Collison pleaded guilty to domestic violence charges on Friday, so he will be subject to a suspension. Lawson has not played well at all in the last two years and his...
Sep 2 3:39PM Read More
Darren Collison - G
Darren Collison pleaded guilty Friday to one count of misdemeanor domestic violence. He will not serve actual jail time, but did receive a 20-day jail sentence in an Alternative Sentencing Program. That program will have him serve community service projects...
Sep 2 3:30PM Read More
Rudy Gay - F
The Kings reportedly aren't looking for a massive return should they opt to trade Rudy Gay. This makes sense given that Gay is largely expected to opt out of his deal next year, thus deflating his value on the trade market a bit. Gay seems to be done with...
Sep 1 12:51PM Read More
Ty Lawson - G
Kings sign G Ty Lawson. It's official. Lawson has seen his game plummet over the last two seasons due to some off-court concerns and overall performance during games. However, the Kings really do...
Aug 31 12:13PM Read More