Kings

Free agent Omri Casspi is reportedly coming back to the Sacramento Kings and he went to Twitter to show how excited he is to be back...
The Kings have reportedly agreed to terms with another free agent, landing former Memphis Grizzlies center Kosta Koufos on a multi-year deal.
Veteran point guard Rajon Rondo, who spent last season with the Mavericks, has reportedly agreed to a deal with the Sacramento Kings...

Pages

Insider

There is no data to display.

Kings - Team News
Willie Cauley-Stein - F/C
Wille Cauley-Stein said he added nearly 20 pounds of muscle and added five inches to his... First of all, is this even possible? Cauley-Stein is an absolute freak, but he's fairly thin. Thrill says he's working on his shooting, which will go a long way if the Kings...
Jul 6 5:12PM Read More
Ryan Hollins - F/C
Ryan Hollins is getting interest from Sacramento and the Pelicans. He played 9.6 minutes per game last season with the team from Sacramento, averaging 3.0 points, 2.2 boards, 0.4 blocks and 0.1 steals in 9.6 minutes per game. Hollins will...
Jul 6 3:08PM Read More
DeMarcus Cousins - F/C
A DeMarcus Cousins trade remains on the table, according to the Sacramento Bee. Per the Bee, Cousins' issues with Coach George Karl "have not been resolved." It would be stunning to see the Kings turn around and move Cousins after being this...
Jul 6 6:10AM Read More
Omri Casspi - G/F
Omri Casspi and the Kings have agreed upon on a two-year, $6 million deal. Casspi is reportedly excited to play for coach George Karl and the Kings were "intent" upon retaining him, and his $3 million annual salary is a relative bargain...
Jul 5 7:35PM Read More
Kosta Koufos - F/C
Kosta Koufos and the Kings agreed to a four-year, $33 million deal. The Kings were able to pry Koufos away from teams like the Clippers, but they did have to pay up for a backup big man. Coach George Karl was a fan of Kosta in Denver and he...
Jul 4 8:02PM Read More
Marco Belinelli - G
Rajon Rondo asked the Kings to get a shooter, which led to signing Marco Belinelli. Let's get this straight: Rondo picked up a one-year, $10 million deal with no apparent competition for his services and he is having a voice in personnel decisions?...
Jul 3 4:40PM Read More
Rajon Rondo - G
Rajon Rondo and the Kings agreed on a one-year deal for $10 million. So who bid against the Kings here? Rondo was benched at the end of the playoffs last season and the Mavs offense slipped since they picked him up. They were first in the NBA...
Jul 3 4:12PM Read More
Kosta Koufos - F/C
The Grizzlies could do a sign-and-trade with Kosta Koufos and move him to the Clippers. The Clippers are in scramble mode right now and Koufos is arguably the best center available on the market. They could try to deal with the Pacers and Roy Hibbert, too....
Jul 3 2:35PM Read More
Rajon Rondo - G
Rajon Rondo and the Kings ended their meeting and didn't agree to terms on a deal. It would almost be a shock to see Rondo agreeing to terms with another team. It probably makes the most sense for him to do a one-year deal or a two-year deal with a player...
Jul 3 12:31PM Read More
Marco Belinelli - G
The Kings and Marco Belinellli have agreed to a three-year, $19 million deal. Well, Vivek Ranadive's money is still good. The Kings have whiffed on every noteworthy free agent until now, so Belinelli may actually have a chance to start -- that's...
Jul 3 11:37AM Read More
Marco Belinelli - G
Unrestricted free agent Marco Belinelli would reportedly like to return with the Spurs next... Belinelli has received interest from the Warriors and Hornets, but it looks like he'd still like to return to the team that he won a championship with in 2014. However, San...
Jul 3 7:33AM Read More
Rajon Rondo - G
The Lakers called Rajon Rondo on Thursday to "touch base," according to Ramona... Up until this point, the Kings were the only team expressing interest in Rondo. While calling a player is hardly enough to classify as serious interest, the Kings now have...
Jul 2 8:52PM Read More
Kosta Koufos - F/C
Kosta Koufos has interest from the Mavs, Lakers and Kings. He's clearly a backup plan and there's actually a decent chance he starts for the Mavs or Lakers. Koufos made three starts last season, averaging 7.0 points, 6.0 boards and...
Jul 2 4:25PM Read More
Rajon Rondo - G
The Kings and Rajon Rondo will reportedly have a meeting on Friday. Rondo is an unrestricted free agent and looking for a one-year deal to improve his stock after a horrendous season with the Mavs. There's reportedly mutual interest here,...
Jul 2 11:43AM Read More
James Anderson - G/F
James Anderson has agreed to a multi-year deal with the Kings, according to league sources. This signing won't make waves with Kings fans, but Sacramento is still set to meet with Rajon Rondo and Wesley Matthews after missing out on Monta Ellis. Anderson averaged...
Jul 2 10:49AM Read More

Team Stats

Kings: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
DeMarcus Cousins5934.1.467.782.25024.1
Rudy Gay6835.4.455.858.35921.1
Darren Collison4534.8.473.788.37316.1
Ben McLemore8232.6.437.813.35812.1
Omri Casspi6721.1.489.733.4028.9
Derrick Williams7419.8.447.684.3148.3
Ray McCallum6821.1.438.679.3067.4
Carl Landry7017.0.515.820-7.2
Jason Thompson8124.6.470.622.0006.1
Andre Miller8115.5.500.753.2064.4
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.