Sharks

The Sharks continue to shape the 2014-15 roster, re-signing veteran UFA defenseman Scott Hannan to a one-year contract.
James Sheppard registered six points in the Sharks first round playoff loss. He was rewarded Tuesday and is confident about the team's future.
Doug Wilson revealed Tomas Hertl will not participate in the prospect scrimmage while also giving his thoughts on other prospects.
  • 2y
    The Sharks have agreed to terms on a three-year deal with defenseman Brad Stuart, Doug Wilson exclusively told CSNCalifornia.com.
  • 2y
    The talk of Rick Nash coming to the Sharks has begun to quiet down, but is a play for Flyers wing James van Riemsdyk now in the cards for San Jose?
  • 2y
    Pittsburgh's Evgeni Malkin won the Hart Trophy and two other awards on Wednesday night, becoming the NHL's MVP for the first time.
  • 2y
    The NHL regular season schedule was released today, but the looming grey cloud is this: how much of it will actually get played?
  • 2y
    The Sharks will open the 2012-13 season in Anaheim on Friday, Oct. 12, and host the New York Rangers on Monday, Oct. 15 in their home opener, as the NHL revealed its season schedule on Thursday morning.
  • 2y
    Where are the Sharks picking? Who has the most picks? Sharks Insider Kevin Kurz offers up some key facts and figures before this weekend's draft.
  • 2y
    The six-game slate includes two games apiece against the Vancouver Canucks, Anaheim Ducks and Phoenix Coyotes.

Pages

Today's Poll

How will the Sharks' 2014-'15 season end?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/8LA7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)22:00 ET
10/11vs. Wpg7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)22:00 ET
10/14Was4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
10/16NYI4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
10/18NJ4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Wed, Oct 8
7:00 PM PT8:00 PM MT9:00 PM CT10:00 PM ET2:00 GMT10:00 AM 北京时间7:00 PM MST9:00 PM EST6:00 UAE (+1)22:00 ET
San Jose    
Los Angeles    
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

San Jose Sharks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CJoe Pavelski82413879
CJoe Thornton82116576
LWPatrick Marleau82333770
CLogan Couture65233154
RWBrent Burns69222648
RWTommy Wingels77162238
DDan Boyle75122436
DJason Demers7552934
LW* Tomas Hertl37151025
LW* Matthew Nieto66101424
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Antti Niemi6437402.3939177
Alex Stalock2412511.871252
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Ask the Sharks TV Crew

Type the characters you see in this picture. (verify using audio)
Type the characters you see in the picture above; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.