Sharks

Mike Brown might not fill up the stat line, but his gritty game is key for a Sharks team looking to foster camaraderie and a winning culture.
Justin Braun has been one of the Sharks' most reliable defensemen. Kevin Kurz provides an outlook on the young blueliner for the coming season.
The Sharks have a culture issue in the dressing room, and if isn't fixed, this year could be bumpy ride up and down the organization.
  • 2y
    The NHL regular season schedule was released today, but the looming grey cloud is this: how much of it will actually get played?
  • 2y
    The Sharks will open the 2012-13 season in Anaheim on Friday, Oct. 12, and host the New York Rangers on Monday, Oct. 15 in their home opener, as the NHL revealed its season schedule on Thursday morning.
  • 2y
    Where are the Sharks picking? Who has the most picks? Sharks Insider Kevin Kurz offers up some key facts and figures before this weekend's draft.
  • 2y
    The six-game slate includes two games apiece against the Vancouver Canucks, Anaheim Ducks and Phoenix Coyotes.
  • 2y
    The NHL will hand out its awards Wednesday night, including the awards for MVP and Rookie of the Year. Who will take home the hardware?
  • 2y
    With free agency looming for several of the Sharks' player, there is much speculation as to who Doug Wilson will resign.
  • 2y
    SAN JOSE Todd McLellan will officially return as the Sharks head coach for a fifth season, Doug Wilson said on Monday at the teams training facility. It was an announcement that had been expected for some time, despite the Sharks loss in the first round of the playoffs to...

Pages

Today's Poll

How will the Sharks' 2014-'15 season end?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/8LA7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)22:00 ET
10/11vs. Wpg7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)22:00 ET
10/14Was4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
10/16NYI4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
10/18NJ4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 北京时间4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)19:00 ET
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
No Recent Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Tue, Sep 23
6:00 PM PT7:00 PM MT8:00 PM CT9:00 PM ET1:00 GMT9:00 AM 北京时间6:00 PM MST8:00 PM EST5:00 UAE (+1)21:00 ET
San Jose    
Vancouver    
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

San Jose Sharks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CJoe Pavelski82413879
CJoe Thornton82116576
LWPatrick Marleau82333770
CLogan Couture65233154
RWBrent Burns69222648
RWTommy Wingels77162238
DDan Boyle75122436
DJason Demers7552934
LW* Tomas Hertl37151025
LW* Matthew Nieto66101424
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Antti Niemi6437402.3939177
Alex Stalock2412511.871252
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Ask the Sharks TV Crew

Type the characters you see in this picture. (verify using audio)
Type the characters you see in the picture above; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.