Sharks

The Sharks dominated the first 40 minutes on Thursday. But then they sat back and let the Kings gather momentum in the third.
While the Sharks controlled much of Game 1, they can expect that the Kings will use the next two days to regroup for Game 2 on Sunday.
The Sharks set the tone early, racing out to a 5-0 lead after 40 minutes, but had to hold on for a 6-3 win over the Kings in Game 1.

Pages

Today's Poll

Who will lead the Sharks in points next season?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/20vs. LA7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)22:00 ET
4/22LA7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 北京时间7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)22:00 ET
4/24LA7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 北京时间7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)22:30 ET
4/26vs. LATBA
4/28LATBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/17vs. LAW 6-3
4/12PhoW 3-2
4/11vs. ColW 5-1
4/9AnhL 2-5
4/5vs. NshL 0-3
4/3vs. LAW 2-1
4/1vs. EdmW 5-4
3/29ColL 2-3
3/27vs. WpgL 3-4
3/25EdmW 5-2
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
3/26A. BurishHand (day-to-day)
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Scoreboard

Thu, Apr 17
Final123Tot
Los Angeles0033
San Jose3216
Preview | Box | Gameview | Recap 
Final Boxscore
Sharks lead series 1-0
Three Stars
1: Marc-Edouard Vlasic, SJ (1G, 1A)
2: Raffi Torres, SJ (1G)
3: James Sheppard, SJ (2A)
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

San Jose Sharks Regular Season Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:36 A.M. ET
Skater Stats
PosNameGPGAPts
CJoe Pavelski82413879
CJoe Thornton82116576
LWPatrick Marleau82333770
CLogan Couture65233154
RWBrent Burns69222648
RWTommy Wingels77162238
DDan Boyle75122436
DJason Demers7552934
LW* Tomas Hertl37151025
LW* Matthew Nieto66101424
Goaltender Stats
NameGPIMinGAAWLOTL
Antti Niemi6437402.3939177
Alex Stalock2412511.871252
* = Rookie Player
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Ask the Crew: Randy and Drew

Type the characters you see in this picture. (verify using audio)
Type the characters you see in the picture above; if you can't read them, submit the form and a new image will be generated. Not case sensitive.