Warriors

The Warriors open up their quest for an NBA championship with Game 1 against the Pelicans at Oracle. Follow the action with In-Game Live.
The Warriors begin the playoffs Saturday as the top seed and favorite to reach the NBA Finals, opening with Anthony Davis and the Pelicans...
When Draymond Green said Anthony Davis doesn't have a "go-to move," he wasn't criticizing the Pelicans PF. In fact, it's quite the opposite...

Pages

Today's Poll

How far will the Warriors advance this postseason?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
4/18vs. NO12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET19:30 GMT3:30 12:30 MST2:30 EST23:30 UAE21:3015:30 ET2:30 CT18:30
4/20vs. NO7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
4/23NO6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
4/25NO5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
4/28vs. NOTBA
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
4/15vs. DenW 133-126
4/13vs. MemW 111-107
4/11vs. MinW 110-101
4/9vs. PorW 116-105
4/7NOL 100-103
4/5SAL 92-107
4/4DalW 123-110
4/2vs. PhoW 107-106
3/31LACW 110-106
3/28MilW 108-95
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
James Michael McAdoo - F
James Michael McAdoo could spend some time defending Anthony Davis if the Warriors have trouble... Davis is one of the toughest covers in the league, and the Warriors will probably be trying out a variety of defenders on him throughout the series. Regardless, McAdoo will...
Apr 18 10:55AM Read More
Ognjen Kuzmic - C
Ognjen Kuzmic has been recalled from the D-League. Kuzmic will provide emergency depth for the Warriors' bench, but he isn't going to be in the rotation this postseason.
Apr 18 9:29AM Read More
David Lee - F/C
David Lee (back) will not play against the Pelicans on Saturday. That means Festus Ezeli should be in the rotation along with Marreese Speights. Lee's back injury kept him out of action on Wednesday and the Warriors won't need him to kick...
Apr 17 2:40PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry stated during a recent interview that the Warriors' season will be a failure if... "No one will be happy for anything less [than a championship]," said Curry. "If we don't win our last game this season it's going to be a disappointing...
Apr 17 6:46AM Read More
David Lee - F/C
David Lee (lower back strain) is being listed as questionable for Game 1 of the playoffs on... If Lee can't go on Saturday, expect Draymond Green to get all the run he can handle with Marreese Speights having the opportunity for extended minutes off the bench. The...
Apr 16 1:04PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry played just 19 minutes against the Nuggets on Wednesday during a 133-126 win,... The Warriors finished the season with a 67-15 record, including 39-2 at home. They're the 10th team in NBA history to get to 67 wins and did it with a first-year head coach,...
Apr 15 10:44PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson needed just 16 minutes to score 25 points against the Nuggets on Wednesday,... He made 8-of-12 from the field and all four attempts from the line. It's so awesome to see that Klay usually matches his high usage rate with high efficiency. In fact, in...
Apr 15 10:33PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green scored eight points with three rebounds, three assists, one block and one... His minutes were down to just 20 tonight, which was part of the plan. Green's defensive numbers are awesome this season and he's capable of guarding anyone. Additionally,...
Apr 15 10:30PM Read More
David Lee - F/C
David Lee (back) will not play on Wednesday and he's listed as day-to-day after having an MRI... The tests didn't reveal any significant damage but GM Boy Myers said, "It's not like we're resting him to be cautious." Lee may only be deployed strategically in...
Apr 15 2:44PM Read More
David Lee - F/C
David Lee (back) will not play against the Nuggets on Wednesday. He's dealing with a lower back strain and may have suffered the injury during his 14 minutes of action on Monday. Lee wasn't really in the rotation besides garbage time, so...
Apr 15 11:37AM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Warriors' head coach Steve Kerr said that he will play all his regulars for Wednesday's game... Even in limited minutes, Stephen Curry, Draymond Green, and Klay Thompson are more than capable of putting up quality numbers, so owners should feel confident plugging those...
Apr 14 12:51PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson decided that one insane shooting game wasn't enough this season, hitting 15-of-20... The game was nowhere near as close as the score suggested so his teammates had some slow nights. Harrison Barnes logged 23 minutes with just two points, two boards, two...
Apr 14 2:13AM Read More
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa (Achilles) played 15 minutes against the Grizzlies on Monday, scoring nine... He missed the last two games, but coach Steve Kerr never said Barbosa had a serious injury. If he gets minutes, that will push Justin Holiday down on the depth chart.
Apr 13 12:33PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry solidified his case for MVP on Saturday against the Wolves during a 110-101 win,... Before this weekend, Curry had more 3-pointers in his last 10 games than the entire Wolves team did in their last 10. Curry had his 72nd career game with at least five dimes...
Apr 11 11:10PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green scored 13 points with 14 boards, five assists, two steals, one block and one... He said he should win the Defensive Player of the Year award, but Draymond has to be favorite for Most Improved Player, too. Green is shaping up to be a second-round target...
Apr 11 11:02PM Read More

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry8032.7.487.914.44323.8
Klay Thompson7731.9.463.879.43921.7
Draymond Green7931.5.443.660.33711.7
Marreese Speights7615.9.492.843.27810.4
Harrison Barnes8228.3.482.720.40510.1
David Lee4918.4.511.654.0007.9
Andre Iguodala7726.9.466.596.3497.8
Leandro Barbosa6614.9.474.784.3847.1
Andrew Bogut6723.6.563.524-6.3
Shaun Livingston7818.8.500.714.0005.9
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.