Warriors

Speaking at Media Day, Andre Iguodala acknowledged that the Warriors needed to address some weaknesses. Mission accomplished...
Klay Thompson's quote on not sacrificing with the addition of Kevin Durant put him in a different light. What did he really mean?
Warriors fans pinching themselves this offseason saw Kevin Durant in game gear on Monday. With preseason games this week, it's getting very real...

Pages

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:39 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7934.2.504.908.45430.1
Klay Thompson8033.3.470.873.42522.1
Draymond Green8134.7.490.696.38814.0
Harrison Barnes6630.9.466.761.38311.7
Marreese Speights7211.6.432.825.3877.1
Festus Ezeli4616.7.548.530-7.0
Andre Iguodala6526.6.478.614.3517.0
Leandro Barbosa6815.9.462.839.3556.4
Shaun Livingston7819.5.536.860.1676.3
Andrew Bogut7020.7.627.4801.0005.4
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/25vs. SA7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CTNaN:�
10/28NO6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)03:3021:30 ET8:30 CTNaN:�
10/30Pho3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET22:00 GMT6:00 3:00 MST5:00 EST2:00 UAE (+1)23:0018:00 ET4:00 CTNaN:�
11/1Por7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0022:00 ET8:00 CTNaN:�
11/3vs. OKC7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)03:3022:30 ET8:30 CTNaN:�
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
JaVale McGee - C
Andre Iguodala said JaVale McGee's basketball IQ is "really high." "Shaqtin A Fool has given him a very bad label," Iguodala said. Perhaps McGee's biggest claims to fame include running to the defensive end while an offensive...
Sep 26 3:37PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green said he doesn't "even want to win 74 games, or 75 games" this regular... "It's brutal," Green said. During last season, the All-Star talked a lot about the pressure of the Warriors chasing the record. These comments also coincide with...
Sep 26 1:40PM Read More
Kevon Looney - F
Kevon Looney (hip) said he feels 100 percent healthy. His hip issues have basically bothered him since he was drafted in June of 2015. Looney is a skilled power forward with some size, so he is a great fit for the Warriors....
Sep 26 1:19PM Read More
Anderson Varejao - F/C
Anderson Varejao (back) said that he will be ready for the start of training camp. He had a back issue which held him out of the Rio Olympics, but he should be close to 100 percent based off this report. He will open the season as the primary backup behind...
Sep 26 12:06PM Read More
Scott Wood - F
The Warriors have signed Scott Wood to a training camp deal. He's the 20th and final player on the training camp roster for Golden State. The former N.C. State forward averaged 8.5 points in Spain last season and shot 41.1 percent...
Sep 24 7:31AM Read More
Kevin Durant - F
General manager Bob Myers hinted the Warriors could rest their players during the regular... Meyers made an analogy to a marathon and said it's important to have the energy left for the last five miles. "I think we all have to take, us and the organization,...
Sep 22 6:18PM Read More
Kevon Looney - F
Kevon Looney (hip surgery) is "good to go" for training camp according to Warriors GM... He was cleared for contact back in August and it sounds like he's close to 100 percent. Looney is a versatile forward and should be able to contribute this season after...
Sep 22 2:31PM Read More
Kevin Durant - F
Steve Kerr isn't worried about Kevin Durant's ability to adjust to the Warriors, saying,... Kerr emphasized that the Olympics were a good opportunity for Durant to get comfortable with some key teammates. "I think Kevin and Klay [Thompson] played very well...
Sep 21 4:17PM Read More
JaVale McGee - C
Steve Kerr said that JaVale McGee "has a real chance" to make the Warriors' roster... "We'll see how he plays in camp," Kerr said. "But he comes highly recommended by Andre [Iguodala] ... He’s playing with a talented group of players and a...
Sep 21 4:11PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
When asked about Stephen Curry's health, coach Steve Kerr said it's important to get him rest. We don't have the full context here, but it's an interesting comment to make in September. In the regular season, Curry only missed one game in the 2016 portion of the...
Sep 21 3:00PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry said that he still hasn't gotten over the Warrior's Game 7 loss to the Cavaliers... "That’s something that will stay with me pretty much forever, for good and bad reasons," said Curry. "Obviously you hated the feeling, but it’s also a...
Sep 21 10:04AM Read More
Steve Kerr - G
The Warriors have reportedly extended the contract of GM Bob Myers. Myers was also promoted to President of Basketball Operations, which was an incredibly easy decision for the Dubs after Myers helped bring in the players that led to a...
Sep 21 9:31AM Read More
JaVale McGee - C
The Warriors signed JaVale McGee to a training camp deal this week. In addition to McGee, the Warriors also signed G Phil Pressey, G Cameron Jones and F Elgin Cook to deals this week. The Warriors do have a roster spot up for grabs, so you...
Sep 17 9:54AM Read More
Damian Jones - C
Damian Jones (pectoral) said he feels a little behind due to his injury. This isn't a surprise because he hasn't really been able to do anything basketball related since his pectoral injury. Additionally, he said his pectoral tear was a rupture,...
Sep 14 12:32PM Read More
Elgin Cook - F
The Warriors have signed F Elgin Cook to a training camp deal. Cook went undrafted in the 2016 NBA draft, but he did suit up for the Kings during summer league where he compiled averages of 6.3 points and 2.8 rebounds per game. He's a...
Sep 14 7:42AM Read More