Warriors

LeBron James, the guy who will be playing in his fifth straight Finals, was reminding himself and everyone at the start of practice of that very fact...
Cavaliers backup point guard Matthew Dellavedova, a second-year player from Saint Mary’s, said Kyrie Irving will find a way to play at a high level...
How were the Warriors able to defy the odds, going from a peripheral contender to the league’s best record and a title favorite in 13 months?

TEAM TALK

Draymond explains history of kicking mom off social media 4h CSN Bay Area staff Comments (0)
Draymond Green's mom is very passionate. So passionate, that it has gotten her into trouble with her son... Read More »
Kerr, Draymond forged bond during Warriors' training camp 5h CSN Bay Area staff Comments (2)
The Warriors are four wins away from being NBA champions, and they may not be in this position if Steve Kerr hadn't "picked on" Draymond Green... Read More »
Man at work: Former Gael Dellavedova sparks Cavs with grit 20h Associated Press Comments (1)
Former Saint Mary's basketball star and current Cleveland Cavaliers guard Matthew Dellavedova has made his name with a non-stop motor... Read More »
NBA Union to investigate league's concussion protocol 22h Associated Press Comments (1)
Even though both Steph Curry and Klay Thompson were cleared rather quickly with concussion worries, the NBA's Union is not too happy... Read More »
Kerr: Speights 'will more than likely play' in NBA Finals 1d Monte Poole Comments (6)
Marreese Speights is now healthy enough to play vs. the Cavaliers, but that doesn't automatically mean he will be in the Warriors' rotation... Read More »
Curry wants to 'keep letting Riley be a fun little girl growing up' 1d CSN Bay Area staff Comments (0)
Has Riley's popularity surpassed your own? How does your wife deal with having two stars in the household? Stephen Curry answered these questions on Monday... Read More »
Klay Thompson cleared to play in Game 1 of NBA Finals 1d Monte Poole Comments (21)
Klay Thompson sustained a concussion in Game 5 of the Western Conference Finals, but he will be suiting up on Thursday night... Read More »
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ... | | last »

Today's Poll

How far will the Warriors advance this postseason?
2014-15 world champions
88%
Lose in NBA Finals
4%
Lose in Western Conference Finals
4%
Lose in Western Conference Semifinals
2%
Lose in opening round
1%

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
6/4vs. Cle6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
6/7vs. Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
6/9Cle6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
6/11Cle6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
6/14vs. Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
5/27vs. HouW 104-90
5/25HouL 115-128
5/23HouW 115-80
5/21vs. HouW 99-98
5/19vs. HouW 110-106
5/15MemW 108-95
5/13vs. MemW 98-78
5/11MemW 101-84
5/9MemL 89-99
5/5vs. MemL 90-97
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Andre Iguodala said his jumper is broken right now. Well, that was an unexpected answer. In the playoffs, Iguodala has made just 29.0 percent of his jumpers. However, he's made 24-of-30 (80 percent) in the restricted area to...
Jun 3 1:12PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green said that it will be a team effort in trying to stop LeBron James during the NBA... "It's not one person's job to stop LeBron," Green said. "If we're going to send any one person on our team to stop LeBron, we'll probably lose. It'll be a...
Jun 2 3:49PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson (concussion) has completed the NBA's concussion protocol testing, and he has been... Thompson was never really in any danger of missing the Finals, and all reports are that he'll be 100 percent for Game 1 against the Cavs on Thursday. Through the playoffs so...
Jun 2 2:08PM Read More
Marreese Speights - F/C
Warriors head coach Steve Kerr said that Marreese Speights (calf) is "ready to go"... Speights has been sidelined since the Warriors' second-round series against the Grizzlies, but he'll be back in action for the Finals. However, he'll have a very limited...
Jun 2 12:50PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Steve Kerr said that Klay Thompson (concussion) participated in Tuesday's practice, and that he... Shaun Livingston also echoed Kerr's statement, saying that Klay "looked good," and that "he's ready" to play. This is Thompson's second-consecutive day...
Jun 2 12:38PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson (concussion) said he expects to play in Game 1 of the NBA Finals on Thursday. Thompson's status has been up in the air since suffering his concussion in the Western Conference Finals, but he doesn't sound too concerned about his availability heading...
Jun 2 10:58AM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson (concussion) said he expects to play in Game 1 of the NBA Finals on Thursday. While Thompson's status for Game 1 against the Cavaliers had been up in the air, he doesn't seem concerned about his ability to play on Thursday. "I knew it wouldn’t...
Jun 2 10:52AM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut took a shot at former head coach Mark Jackson when asked about current head coach... Bogut and his former head coach have had a bit of a back-and-forth through the media and Bogut continued it with a swipe at Jackson. Whenever you get a head coach who’s...
Jun 2 7:33AM Read More
Alvin Gentry - C
The New Orleans Pelicans have hired Robert Pack as an assistant coach. Pack had previously been an assistant with the Oklahoma City Thunder and will now join Alvin Gentry's bench in New Orleans. Gentry has wasted no time putting his staff...
Jun 2 7:07AM Read More
Alvin Gentry - C
The New Orleans Pelicans are reportedly close to hiring Darren Erman as associate head coach. Erman had previously held an assistant job with the Celtics and will now oversee the Pelicans defense. According to Adrian Wojnarowski of Yahoo Sports, Erman has already...
Jun 2 6:38AM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson did everything at practice on Monday and said he fully expects to play on... He went through five-on-five, shooting drills and participated in defensive drills. Thompson also said he's a nine out of 10 for his health. He'll be evaluated on Tuesday...
Jun 1 3:06PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson (concussion) was shooting around after practice on Monday, but he still hasn't... He had a lengthy workout and is easily on track to play against the Cavs on Thursday. Thompson hasn't been having headaches and he doesn't appear to have any light...
Jun 1 1:01PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson (concussion) has not yet been cleared for Game 1 of the NBA Finals. Thompson still has until Thursday in order to gain clearance, but it's not quite the slam dunk everyone wants to make it out to be. Thompson has to pass the NBA-mandated...
Jun 1 10:07AM Read More
Alvin Gentry - C
The New Orleans Pelicans have officially hired Alvin Gentry as their head coach. "We are excited to announce that Alvin Gentry is the new head coach of the New Orleans Pelicans. We warmly welcome Alvin and his family to the Pelicans...
Jun 1 6:39AM Read More
Marreese Speights - F/C
Marreese Speights (calf) is "not too far off" from being able to practice. Speights has been out since the Western Conference semis, and while his role is up in the air at this stage, Steve Kerr won't complain about having more options as his team...
Jun 1 6:32AM Read More

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry8032.7.487.914.44323.8
Klay Thompson7731.9.463.879.43921.7
Draymond Green7931.5.443.660.33711.7
Marreese Speights7615.9.492.843.27810.4
Harrison Barnes8228.3.482.720.40510.1
David Lee4918.4.511.654.0007.9
Andre Iguodala7726.9.466.596.3497.8
Leandro Barbosa6614.9.474.784.3847.1
Andrew Bogut6723.6.563.524-6.3
Shaun Livingston7818.8.500.714.0005.9
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.