Warriors

Harrison Barnes admits that coming off the bench last season was tough for him, but says that will be behind him in the season to come.
The Warriors signed Shaun Livingston this offseason, leaving backup point guard Steve Blake to join a new Western Conference team.
Not only is the pool of options shrinking, but the Warriors $9.8 million TPE expires soon. Will Bob Myers and Joe Lacob be able to strike a deal?

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
5/3LACL 121-126
5/1vs. LACW 100-99
4/29LACL 103-113
4/27vs. LACW 118-97
4/24vs. LACL 96-98
4/21LACL 98-138
4/19LACW 109-105
4/16DenW 116-112
4/14vs. MinW 130-120
4/13PorL 117-119
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
4/15/2014Andre IguodalaSore knee
4/14/2014Andrew BogutFractured rib
3/28/2014David LeeHamstring
2/6/2014Andrew BogutLeft shoulder
1/22/2014Andrew BogutKnee
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.