James Harden recently reiterated his belief that he should have been the MVP last season. On Wednesday, Stephen Curry weighed in...
In an agreement announced Tuesday, UCSF now has the safeguards they require to fully endorse the Warriors' Mission Bay arena...
According to Clippers head coach Doc Rivers, the Warriors may not have won the 2015 title if they had to face Los Angeles or San Antonio in the playoffs...


Team Schedule

10/27vs. NO7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)03:3022:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
10/30Hou6:30 PT7:30 MT8:30 CT9:30 ET1:30 GMT9:30 6:30 MST8:30 EST5:30 UAE (+1)02:3021:30 ET7:30 CT23:30
10/31NO4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET23:30 GMT7:30 4:30 MST6:30 EST3:30 UAE (+1)00:3019:30 ET5:30 CT21:30
11/2vs. Mem7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
11/4vs. LAC7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
Steve Kerr - G
Alvin Gentry believes that Steve Kerr will return to the Warriors by opening night. ''I just think it's easy for him to rest up,'' Gentry said about Kerr's decision take an indefinite leave. ''It's kind of one of those things where he had a procedure in the...
Oct 7 8:24AM Read More
Shaun Livingston - G
Interim head coach Luke Walton said that he would like for Shaun Livingston to develop a... "I think he needs to retrain his mind almost," Walton said. "Like when he sees that [he's naturally drifting into the paint], just to space out because we...
Oct 7 7:07AM Read More
Ian Clark - G
Ian Clark said he isn't bothered by the fact that he is a long shot to make the Warriors final... The 24-year-old faces an uphill battle to hook on with the Warriors, but is trying not to think about that. "For me, it’s just about playing with confidence, knowing...
Oct 6 6:35AM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry fouled out of the Warriors' 95-87 preseason win against the Raptors on Monday. Curry fouled out in 19 minutes of action and that was the only remotely interesting nugget from the Warriors' side of the box.
Oct 5 10:27PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Warriors assistant coach Luke Walton said Andrew Bogut has been "amazing so far." Bogut said he lost about 22 pounds, resulting in a better Bogut. Crediting the television series "Is Sugar the New Fat?" for his weight loss, Bogut changed his...
Oct 5 9:55AM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut said he dropped 20-30 pounds this summer. Well that's not 10 pounds and Muscle Watch has turned into Weight Loss Watch this year. Bogut's durability is always the primary concern about his body, so maybe this change...
Oct 2 4:39PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Steve Nash said Harrison Barnes' skills and slashing can improve. He has as easy role with the team because he gets a lot of uncontested buckets. Barnes was open on 58.2 percent of his shots last year and managed a 58 effective field goal...
Oct 2 2:17PM Read More
Steve Kerr - G
Steve Kerr is taking a leave of absence as he continues to recover from two offseason back... It's currently unclear how long Kerr will be away from the team, but Golden State is currently calling it an "indefinite" leave of absence. GM Bob Myers said that...
Oct 1 1:40PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry worked to improve his explosiveness and strength this summer, with an emphasis on... The reigning MVP shot 65.6 percent within five feet last season -- for perspective, Russell Westbrook shot 53.3 percent from that distance. Curry also wants to create more...
Sep 30 4:34PM Read More
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa is back in the Bay Area after dealing with a visa issue. He is not likely going to be getting minutes while the Warriors are healthy. Barbosa had some nice stretches last year, but can be ignored in most leagues.
Sep 30 3:56PM Read More
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa was not present during the Warriors' first practice on Tuesday due to visa... He'll be an emergency depth kind of guy for the Dubs this season, but as long as the team is healthy, his fantasy value will remain non-existent.
Sep 29 1:54PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes said the contract extension talks are "going well." "I’m obviously confident that everything is going to work out," Barnes said. Except for Draymond Green, the Warriors are usually pretty good at extending their...
Sep 28 3:09PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Andre Iguodala had an injection in his knee in Germany. It's likely the popular Orthokine treatment, but Iguodala is already over it and is dunking "a lot." He's going to come off the bench more this year and could see...
Sep 28 1:50PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson said that he's spent some time this offseason working with new player-development... "I've already learned so much from him," Thompson said. "I learned that I have to play with a little lower center of gravity. It's going to help my balance....
Sep 26 8:45AM Read More
Ben Gordon - G
Warriors sign G Ben Gordon. Maybe it is possible to have too much shooting. The loss of Justin Holiday could help Gordon get minutes, but he's still unlikely to be in the rotation while the Warriors...
Sep 25 3:16PM Read More

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
Stephen Curry8032.7.487.914.44323.8
Klay Thompson7731.9.463.879.43921.7
Draymond Green7931.5.443.660.33711.7
Marreese Speights7615.9.492.843.27810.4
Harrison Barnes8228.3.482.720.40510.1
David Lee4918.4.511.654.0007.9
Andre Iguodala7726.9.466.596.3497.8
Leandro Barbosa6614.9.474.784.3847.1
Andrew Bogut6723.6.563.524-6.3
Shaun Livingston7818.8.500.714.0005.9
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.