Warriors

Warriors center/forward Marreese Speights has been out since May 9, but he may be coming back when the team needs him most...
Mark Jackson knows there are people who believe he shouldn't be calling Golden State's playoff games He does not agree with that viewpoint...
Want to know what Draymond Green was thinking and feeling the day the Warriors drafted him? Lucky for you...

TEAM TALK

Teacher to Curry: 'I love you, but don't ever visit my high school' 3h CSN Bay Area staff Comments (10)
An English teacher at Mt. Eden High School in Hayward, California is a huge fan of Stephen Curry, but doesn't think the MVP can help his students... Read More »
Report: Gentry to hire former Warriors assistant Erman 3h Y! Sports Comments (0)
In April 2014, Darren Erman was dismissed from Mark Jackson's staff. After spending this past season in Boston, he is reportedly New Orleans bound... Read More »
Lacking Finals experience, Warriors players look to coaches 17h Mindi Bach Comments (3)
None of the players on the Warriors' roster have ever played in an NBA Finals, so they will look to Steve Kerr and Luke Walton for advice. Read More »
Report: Bulls sign Iowa State's Hoiberg to five-year deal 17h Y! Sports Comments (0)
Less than a week after firing Tom Thibodeau, the Chicago Bulls have reportedly inked Iowa State head coach Fred Hoiberg to a five-year deal. Read More »
Steve Nash calls Curry the greatest shooter in NBA history 17h ProBasketballTalk Comments (32)
Stephen Curry has been compared to Steve Nash by coaches and peers, and now Nash is calling Steph one of the greatest ever... Read More »
Cavs' Love aggravated shoulder injury in celebration 20h ProBasketballTalk Comments (0)
Kevin Love's wild season with the Cleveland Cavaliers has even taken a crazy turn while celebrating with his teammates... Read More »
Kerr will miss Gentry, 'guy I've leaned on the most' 22h Monte Poole Comments (2)
Alvin Gentry will be leaving the Warriors after the NBA Finals. On Monday, Steve Kerr explained why his associate head coach will be missed... Read More »
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ... | | last »

Today's Poll

How far will the Warriors advance this postseason?
2014-15 world champions
88%
Lose in NBA Finals
4%
Lose in Western Conference Finals
4%
Lose in Western Conference Semifinals
2%
Lose in opening round
1%

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
6/4vs. Cle6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
6/7vs. Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
6/9Cle6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
6/11Cle6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
6/14vs. Cle5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
5/27vs. HouW 104-90
5/25HouL 115-128
5/23HouW 115-80
5/21vs. HouW 99-98
5/19vs. HouW 110-106
5/15MemW 108-95
5/13vs. MemW 98-78
5/11MemW 101-84
5/9MemL 89-99
5/5vs. MemL 90-97
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
Marreese Speights - F/C
Warriors head coach Steve Kerr said that Marreese Speights (calf) is "ready to go"... Speights has been sidelined since the Warriors' second-round series against the Grizzlies, but he'll be back in action for the Finals. However, he'll have a very limited...
Jun 2 12:50PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Steve Kerr said that Klay Thompson (concussion) participated in Tuesday's practice, and that he... Shaun Livingston also echoed Kerr's statement, saying that Klay "looked good," and that "he's ready" to play. This is Thompson's second-consecutive day...
Jun 2 12:38PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson (concussion) said he expects to play in Game 1 of the NBA Finals on Thursday. Thompson's status has been up in the air since suffering his concussion in the Western Conference Finals, but he doesn't sound too concerned about his availability heading...
Jun 2 10:58AM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson (concussion) said he expects to play in Game 1 of the NBA Finals on Thursday. While Thompson's status for Game 1 against the Cavaliers had been up in the air, he doesn't seem concerned about his ability to play on Thursday. "I knew it wouldn’t...
Jun 2 10:52AM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut took a shot at former head coach Mark Jackson when asked about current head coach... Bogut and his former head coach have had a bit of a back-and-forth through the media and Bogut continued it with a swipe at Jackson. Whenever you get a head coach who’s...
Jun 2 7:33AM Read More
Alvin Gentry - C
The New Orleans Pelicans have hired Robert Pack as an assistant coach. Pack had previously been an assistant with the Oklahoma City Thunder and will now join Alvin Gentry's bench in New Orleans. Gentry has wasted no time putting his staff...
Jun 2 7:07AM Read More
Alvin Gentry - C
The New Orleans Pelicans are reportedly close to hiring Darren Erman as associate head coach. Erman had previously held an assistant job with the Celtics and will now oversee the Pelicans defense. According to Adrian Wojnarowski of Yahoo Sports, Erman has already...
Jun 2 6:38AM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson did everything at practice on Monday and said he fully expects to play on... He went through five-on-five, shooting drills and participated in defensive drills. Thompson also said he's a nine out of 10 for his health. He'll be evaluated on Tuesday...
Jun 1 3:06PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson (concussion) was shooting around after practice on Monday, but he still hasn't... He had a lengthy workout and is easily on track to play against the Cavs on Thursday. Thompson hasn't been having headaches and he doesn't appear to have any light...
Jun 1 1:01PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson (concussion) has not yet been cleared for Game 1 of the NBA Finals. Thompson still has until Thursday in order to gain clearance, but it's not quite the slam dunk everyone wants to make it out to be. Thompson has to pass the NBA-mandated...
Jun 1 10:07AM Read More
Alvin Gentry - C
The New Orleans Pelicans have officially hired Alvin Gentry as their head coach. "We are excited to announce that Alvin Gentry is the new head coach of the New Orleans Pelicans. We warmly welcome Alvin and his family to the Pelicans...
Jun 1 6:39AM Read More
Marreese Speights - F/C
Marreese Speights (calf) is "not too far off" from being able to practice. Speights has been out since the Western Conference semis, and while his role is up in the air at this stage, Steve Kerr won't complain about having more options as his team...
Jun 1 6:32AM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson (concussion) isn't having headaches and he expects to play in Thursday's Game 1... Thompson took in an Athletics game on Sunday, suggesting that he feels fine, and both coach Steve Kerr and assistant Ron Adams are also expecting Klay to play. With four...
May 31 8:21PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson (concussion) spent his Sunday afternoon at the Yankees vs. Athletics baseball... This is a good sign because some players have light sensitivity issues after a concussion. There has been no evidence to suggest Thompson is at risk of missing Game 1 of The...
May 31 2:09PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Warriors assistant coach Ron Adams said on Sunday that he believes Klay Thompson (concussion)... Adams described Klay as "bright-eyed and bushy-tailed," during an interview on Sunday, and this is the second positive report we've had on Thompson insinuating...
May 31 12:51PM Read More

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry8032.7.487.914.44323.8
Klay Thompson7731.9.463.879.43921.7
Draymond Green7931.5.443.660.33711.7
Marreese Speights7615.9.492.843.27810.4
Harrison Barnes8228.3.482.720.40510.1
David Lee4918.4.511.654.0007.9
Andre Iguodala7726.9.466.596.3497.8
Leandro Barbosa6614.9.474.784.3847.1
Andrew Bogut6723.6.563.524-6.3
Shaun Livingston7818.8.500.714.0005.9
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.