Warriors

Just as the Cavs appeared to be closing in on grabbing Kevin Love to pair with LeBron James and Kyrie Irving, the Bulls appear to be making one last run to try to wrestle him away...
Andrew Wiggins has been linked to a possible blockbuster trade with Minnesota for All-Star forward Kevin Love. But any deal now involving Wiggins can't be finalized for at least 30 days.
Brandon Rush appeared in 67 games for the Warriors over the 2012 and 2013 seasons. After one season is Utah, he is back in the Bay Area.
  • 2y
    Now that the Warriors get to keep the No. 7 pick in the NBA draft, what should they do with it? Matt Steinmetz explores some options, including former North Carolina teammates Harrison Barnes and Tyler Zeller.
  • 2y
    The 2012 NBA draft order is set after Wednesday's lottery. The Warriors will have two picks in each round, the Kings will have one. See the complete order here.
  • 2y
    Things went as scripted for the Warriors in the 2012 NBA Draft Lottery; Golden State will keep its No. 7 pick for the June 28 draft.
  • 2y
    While most Warriors fans are hoping for the team to stay put at No. 7, or even move up to one of the top-three picks, that will still come with a price. The cost won't be known until after next season, however.
  • 2y
    If the Warriors keep the No. 7 pick, this will be their fifth straight lottery selection. So, what do they have to show for all these recent high picks?More: Lucky No. 7? Bob Myers' good luck charm heading into lottery
  • 2y
    Chris Mullin was picked No. 7 overall by the Warriors, and he turned out to be pretty good. Insider Matt Steinmetz looks at how each No. 7 pick from 1985 to present fared in the NBA.
  • 2y
    If you're a Warriors fan you've circled Wednesday as an important date -- the NBA Draft lottery. What else is on the calendar?

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
5/3LACL 121-126
5/1vs. LACW 100-99
4/29LACL 103-113
4/27vs. LACW 118-97
4/24vs. LACL 96-98
4/21LACL 98-138
4/19LACW 109-105
4/16DenW 116-112
4/14vs. MinW 130-120
4/13PorL 117-119
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
4/15/2014Andre IguodalaSore knee
4/14/2014Andrew BogutFractured rib
3/28/2014David LeeHamstring
2/6/2014Andrew BogutLeft shoulder
1/22/2014Andrew BogutKnee
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.