Warriors

Steve Kerr is making his coaching debut with a Warriors team that doesn't need to be reconstructed, just a little fine-tuning.
For nearly 17 months, Festus Ezeli was confined to the sideline. On Tuesday, he returned to the court, much to the delight of Steve Kerr.
Wizards media day brought bold claims from third-year guard Bradley Beal that Stephen Curry and Klay Thompson might not appreciate.
  • 2y
    The Warriors held two separate predraft workouts on Monday morning, bringing in 12 players in advance of the June 28 NBA draft.
  • 2y
    LeBron James is always a threat on the offensive end, but a deciding factor in the series between the Heat and Celtics could be the MVP's chance to defend Boston's Rajon Rondo.
  • 2y
    The Warriors will work out 12 players on Monday, including former Stanford power forward Josh Owens. The pre-draft workout will be split into two groups of six.
  • 2y
    The Thunder, led by Russell Westbrook and Kevin Durant, are a popular pick to win it all. But Insider Matt Steinmetz believes that the Spurs' experience and head coach will make it difficult for OKC to advance.
  • 2y
    The Warriors ushered in six more NBA hopefuls Saturday to test their mettle at the downtown Oakland practice facility. Who is the franchise targeting?
  • 2y
    The Warriors won an April tiebreak, giving them a 72 chance for a Top 7 pick -- and the right to retain it -- in next month's draft. They're not satisfied with the odds.
  • 2y
    Keith Smart's No. 1 assistant has already interviewed in Charlotte, and his name has surfaced as a candidate in Portland and Orlando. What's next? Insider Matt Steinmetz asked GM Bob Myers.

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?
Less than 51
18%
51 -- Same as last year under Mark Jackson
13%
More than 51
69%

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/29Sac7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0022:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/1vs. LAL7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)03:3022:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
11/2Por6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/5vs. LAC7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
11/8Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
8/15/2014Shaun LivingstonToe surgery
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.