Warriors

Just as the Cavs appeared to be closing in on grabbing Kevin Love to pair with LeBron James and Kyrie Irving, the Bulls appear to be making one last run to try to wrestle him away...
Andrew Wiggins has been linked to a possible blockbuster trade with Minnesota for All-Star forward Kevin Love. But any deal now involving Wiggins can't be finalized for at least 30 days.
Brandon Rush appeared in 67 games for the Warriors over the 2012 and 2013 seasons. After one season is Utah, he is back in the Bay Area.
  • 2y
    The Warriors are trying to recover from an abysmal second quarter and ring in the new year in style. Watch the game on CSN Bay Area and follow along online!
  • 2y
    Warriors coach Mark Jackson has decided to start rookie Klay Thompson at shooting guard while Monta Ellis is with his family.
  • 2y
    Stephen Curry made a quick trip to Nike Headquarters to make sure his shoes are giving his ankles the best chance possible. The result? It's in Matt Steinmetz's photo.
  • 2y
    The Warriors are coming off two impressive wins. But with Monta Ellis expected out, it'll be up to Brandon Rush and the new guys to keep the momentum rolling against the 76ers in the final game of the homestand.
  • 2y
    Stephen Curry has been battling a right ankle injury for over a year now. It's possible that after a recent day trip to the Pacific Northwest, he may have the remedy -- it's all about the shoes.
  • 2y
    Warriors point guard Stephen Curry participated in parts of the teams practice on Friday and remains day-to-day heading into Saturdays game against the Phladelphia 76ers at Oracle.
  • 2y
    The Warriors will be without shooting guard Monta Ellis for Saturdays game against the Philadelphia 76ers at Oracle Arena. Ellis will be back in Mississippi to be at the funeral of his grandmother who recently passed.

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
5/3LACL 121-126
5/1vs. LACW 100-99
4/29LACL 103-113
4/27vs. LACW 118-97
4/24vs. LACL 96-98
4/21LACL 98-138
4/19LACW 109-105
4/16DenW 116-112
4/14vs. MinW 130-120
4/13PorL 117-119
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
4/15/2014Andre IguodalaSore knee
4/14/2014Andrew BogutFractured rib
3/28/2014David LeeHamstring
2/6/2014Andrew BogutLeft shoulder
1/22/2014Andrew BogutKnee
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.