Warriors

On Tuesday, Warriors fans will clear their throats and say hello to Kevin Durant. It will be an advanced look at the heat and light to come...
Klay Thompson and Kevin Durant combined for nine three pointers in Team USA's latest win, a 106-57 domination of China...
Warriors forward Kevin Durant is Team USA's top scorer from last season, but does that mean he will lead them at the Summer Olympics in Rio?

Pages

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:39 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7934.2.504.908.45430.1
Klay Thompson8033.3.470.873.42522.1
Draymond Green8134.7.490.696.38814.0
Harrison Barnes6630.9.466.761.38311.7
Marreese Speights7211.6.432.825.3877.1
Festus Ezeli4616.7.548.530-7.0
Andre Iguodala6526.6.478.614.3517.0
Leandro Barbosa6815.9.462.839.3556.4
Shaun Livingston7819.5.536.860.1676.3
Andrew Bogut7020.7.627.4801.0005.4
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
6/19vs. CleL 89-93
6/16CleL 101-115
6/13vs. CleL 97-112
6/10CleW 108-97
6/8CleL 90-120
6/5vs. CleW 110-77
6/2vs. CleW 104-89
5/30vs. OKCW 96-88
5/28OKCW 108-101
5/26vs. OKCW 120-111
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
Kevin Durant - F
Kevin Durant said that Russell Westbrook was not a factor in his departure from the Thunder. "Nah, it wasn't [a factor in him leaving]," Durant said. "I mean obviously [that alleged subplot is] coming out now [that] I'm gone, all these reports are...
Jul 25 6:03AM Read More
Kevin Durant - F
Kevin Durant led Team USA to a 106-57 victory during Sunday's exhibition vs. China, scoring a... Durant played only 18 minutes off the bench, and none of the U.S. players logged more than Klay Thompson's 19 minutes. Draymond Green was the only player who didn't score,...
Jul 24 7:22PM Read More
Kevin Durant - F
Kevin Durant lit it up against Argentina in a Team USA tune-up on Friday, scoring 23 points... It still hasn't sunk in yet that he's on the Warriors, has it? Durant was magnificent in this game, making 7-of-12 from the field and all five free throws for a tidy 81.0...
Jul 22 8:00PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green has reached a plea deal after facing assault charges from an incident on July... Green allegedly slapped a MSU football player back on July 10 and was arrested, but this means he will avoid jail time and the charges have been reduced to a noise...
Jul 22 10:52AM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry said that he "wasn't too happy" having to withdraw from the 2016... "I wasn't too happy with the situation of having to pull out of the Games," said Curry. "When I got hurt in the playoffs and knew that the recovery time over...
Jul 21 3:16PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson is willing to accept a reduced offensive role now that Kevin Durant has joined... "I look at a guy like Manu Ginobili," Thompson said. "Never averaged more than 20 points a game, but he's a four-time champion, you know?" Asked whether...
Jul 20 6:33PM Read More
Ognjen Kuzmic - C
Ognjen Kuzmic has agreed to terms with KK Crvena Zvezda of Serbia. The big man spent the past year overseas, but he tried to work his way back into the NBA via summer league. The 26 year olds days of playing in the NBA may be numbered, but...
Jul 20 6:42AM Read More
Kevin Durant - F
Kevin Durant responded to the negative comments made by Charles Barkley and Reggie Miller... "Those are two guys, you know?" he said Barkley and Miller's comments. "They've got a voice in our game, and a lot of people probably felt the same way but...
Jul 19 3:21PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green stated during a recent interview that he would, "sacrifice everything for... "I’d sacrifice everything for championships," said Green. "When you win, you don’t really sacrifice anything because everybody gets love when you win....
Jul 19 2:52PM Read More
Anderson Varejao - F/C
The Warriors have officially re-signed Anderson Varejao to a one-year contract. Varejao was the first player in NBA history to compete for both Finals teams in the same season, and he spent enough time with the Cavs to be eligible to receive a ring from...
Jul 17 2:42PM Read More
Kevin Durant - F
Warriors' president and COO Rick Welts acknowledged during a recent interview that the Dubs... "Well, I think we had hope," Welts said on CBS Sports Radio’s Tiki and Tierney. "We, like every other team, probably didn’t think it was going to happen,...
Jul 17 12:10PM Read More
Patrick McCaw - G
Steve Kerr said he thinks Patrick McCaw will have "a chance to contribute" during his... "I've watched him three straight nights and I think he can play for us this year," Kerr declared. "He's smart, makes the easy play. He gets it. He understands...
Jul 16 7:28AM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Andre Iguodala stated during a recent interview that he felt the Thunder had the best team in... "Now that we got [Kevin Durant], I can say it: They were the best team last year in the league in the playoffs," Iguodala said. "They were better than us....
Jul 15 7:55AM Read More
Anderson Varejao - F/C
Anderson Varejao has renewed his contract with the Warriors for next season. The Warriors need some depth up front, so this is good news for them. Varejao played just 5.5 minutes per game in the postseason last year, so he likely won't be a big...
Jul 14 8:09PM Read More
Anderson Varejao - F/C
The Warriors are reportedly nearing an agreement on re-signing Anderson Varejao to a one-year... Varejao will provide the Dubs with some emergency depth at the center-spot, but his fantasy value will be non-existent.
Jul 14 2:52PM Read More