Warriors

Steve Kerr played with Danny Ferry for five seasons, and claims the Hawks' GM is a quality guy who made a mistake.
Warriors training camp is around the corner. Join Insider Monte Poole at 12 p.m. for an hour of free-flowing basketball talk.
  • 2y
    Ex-Warrior Jeremy Lin has taken the NBA by storm. In his biggest test since being named starter, he outplayed Kobe Bryant. Where will the "Lin-sanity" stop.
  • 2y
    Stephen Curry shot the lights out and the Warriors used a 37-point third quarter to separate from Denver and earn their best road win of the year. More: Game highlights NBA scoreboard
  • 2y
    The Warriors took a four-point lead into the break as Stephen Curry led the charge with a game-high 21 points. Watch the game on CSN Bay Area and follow along online!
  • 2y
    At 8-14, the start has been less-than promising for Mark Jackson. But there's more to it than the W-L record. We crunch the numbers. More: Team-by-team stats Standings
  • 2y
    After consecutive losses, Mark Jackson and the Warriors are in need of a pick-me-up and nothing would serve that purpose better than a road win against Denver, losers of its last four games.
  • 2y
    Monta Ellis' 48 points Tuesday night marked the fifth time in his career he'd scored 45 or more points and the ninth time he'd registered 40 or more since coming into the league in 2005.
  • 2y
    On the heels of another down-to-the-wire game for the Warriors, Insider Matt Steinmetz crunches some player stats in looking at six 'up for grabs' games they've played in this season.

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?
Less than 51
18%
51 -- Same as last year under Mark Jackson
13%
More than 51
68%

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/29Sac7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0022:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/1vs. LAL7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)03:3022:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
11/2Por6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/5vs. LAC7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
11/8Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
8/15/2014Shaun LivingstonToe surgery
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.