Warriors

Just as the Cavs appeared to be closing in on grabbing Kevin Love to pair with LeBron James and Kyrie Irving, the Bulls appear to be making one last run to try to wrestle him away...
Brandon Rush appeared in 67 games for the Warriors over the 2012 and 2013 seasons. After one season is Utah, he is back in the Bay Area.
Warriors forwards Harrison Barnes and Draymond Green are among the 13 players named to the 2014 USA Men’s Select Team on Tuesday.
  • 2y
    Stephen Curry sounded optimistic on Thursday that he'd be in the Warriors' starting lineup Christmas night to face the Clippers.
  • 2y
    Stephen Curry has ankle issues, Monta Ellis a lawsuit, and the shortened NBA season is just days away. Owner Joe Lacob joins Chronicle Live to clear the air.
  • 2y
    An MRI on Stephen Currys right ankle revealed that the Warriors point guard didnt sustain any ligament damage when he rolled the ankle Tuesday. He could even play on Christmas.
  • 2y
    A former Warriors employee sued guard Monta Ellis and the team on Wednesday for sexual harassment. Erika Smith claimed Ellis sent her dozens of texts of a sexual nature.
  • 2y
    The Warriors waived Edwin Ubiles and Tommy Mitchell on Wednesday, moves which could indicate undrafted rookie power forward Chris Wright will make the Warriors' opening night roster.
  • 2y
    Stephen Curry sprained his surgically-repaired right ankle in the Warriors' final exhibition game and left the arena in Sacramento on crutches.EXCLUSIVE VIDEO: Curry sprains ankle Curry on crutches
  • 2y
    The Warriors and Kings play their last of two preseason games against each other, this time at Power Balance Pavilion in Sacramento. Watch the game on CSN California and follow along with In-Game Live!

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?
Less than 51
17%
51 -- Same as last year under Mark Jackson
14%
More than 51
68%

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
5/3LACL 121-126
5/1vs. LACW 100-99
4/29LACL 103-113
4/27vs. LACW 118-97
4/24vs. LACL 96-98
4/21LACL 98-138
4/19LACW 109-105
4/16DenW 116-112
4/14vs. MinW 130-120
4/13PorL 117-119
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
4/15/2014Andre IguodalaSore knee
4/14/2014Andrew BogutFractured rib
3/28/2014David LeeHamstring
2/6/2014Andrew BogutLeft shoulder
1/22/2014Andrew BogutKnee
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.