Warriors

Stephen Curry started to find his shooting touch against New Zealand as Team USA earned its third consecutive Group C win in Spain.
Team USA rebounded from a rare deficit at halftime and took control in the fourth quarter to beat Turkey 98-77 on Sunday in the World Cup.
Klay Thompson scored a team-high 18 points as Team USA decimated Finland, opening its World Cup title defense with a 114-54 romp.
  • 2y
    The Warriors look to make it a 3-1 road trip as they take on the Brook Lopez-less Nets, who are yet to win a home this season. After tonight, the Warriors' next road game is at Sacramento on Feb. 4.
  • 2y
    Monta Ellis went 2-of-12 from the floor in Cleveland, but David Lee picked him up with 29 points and nine boards, leading the Warriors to their second straight road win after starting the season 0-4 away from Oracle.
  • 2y
    The Warriors got their first road win of the year in Detroit on Sunday and will look to make it No. 2 as they battle the Cleveland Cavaliers. Watch on CSN Bay Area and follow along with In-Game Live!
  • 2y
    NBA Insider Matt Steinmetz believes that the Warriors need to get the ball to the recently effective David Lee, who should have an advantage against Antawn Jamison in the low block Tuesday night in Cleveland.
  • 2y
    Stephen Curry said during Saturdays broadcast of the Warriors-Bobcats game that he hopes to return Tuesday against the Cavaliers. A workout and functionality test Monday will dictate whether or not he can play.
  • 2y
    David Lee scored 24 points for the second game in a row to lead the Warriors, winless in four road contests heading into Sunday's game, to a 99-91 win over the Pistons at the Palace of Auburn Hills.
  • 2y
    The Warriors are looking for their first road win in five tries this season as they take on the Pistons at The Palace of Auburn Hills. Watch on CSN Bay Area and follow along with In-Game Live!

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/29Sac7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0022:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/1vs. LAL7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)03:3022:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
11/2Por6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/5vs. LAC7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
11/8Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
8/15/2014Shaun LivingstonToe surgery
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.