Luke Walton's record as interim head coach of the Warriors is zero wins and zero losses. But on Tuesday afternoon, the NBA honored him...
Already without a key starter and another fouling out early vs. the Jazz, the Warriors needed surprises and their ace to stay undefeated...
Draymond Green, Steph Curry and Andrew Bogut took issue with what a Jazz writer reported from the Warriors' locker room...
  • 3y
    An above-and-beyond performance from his teammates helped LeBron James prove he was the best player of the series and clearly deserving his of first NBA Championship.
  • 3y
    The NBA Draft is coming up and Matt Steinmetz has a few tweaks at the top of his mock draft. And could the W's look to France for a small forward?
  • 3y
    With the NBA Draft just around the corner, are the Warriors scrambling with the news of Jared Sullinger's bad back? And what to make of assistant coach Michael Malone's comments abut the Warriors' defense? Get up to date with NBA Insider Matt Steinmetz --...
  • 3y
    A survey of every GM recently voted Warriors assistant Michael Malone the best assistant coach in the NBA. Can he and the coaching staff make the Warriors one of the best defensive teams in the league?
  • 3y
    Apparently David Stern, along with the NBA's competition committee, is prepared to address the issue of flopping. Matt Steinmetz argues that they instead should focus on calling the blockcharge correctly.
  • 3y
    Potential Warriors draft pick Jared Sullinger has been red flagged by NBA doctors due to back problems. How will this affect his draft status?
  • 3y
    The Warriors held a couple of workouts on Sunday at their downtown practice facility, one that included a group of six players and another that served as an individual workout for point guard Damian Lillard.


Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Dec. 1, 2:16 A.M. ET
Per Game
Stephen Curry1934.4.512.941.44531.6
Klay Thompson1831.3.454.833.41316.3
Harrison Barnes1730.1.500.830.38913.4
Draymond Green1933.8.471.745.40313.2
Andre Iguodala1927.8.551.556.4808.6
Festus Ezeli1919.5.570.533-8.1
Leandro Barbosa1615.4.426.667.4296.7
Andrew Bogut1319.6.678.500-6.6
Shaun Livingston1719.3.486.938.2005.2
Marreese Speights1510.3.346.731.2005.1
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Schedule

12/2Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
12/5Tor2:00 PT3:00 MT4:00 CT5:00 ET22:00 GMT6:00 3:00 MST5:00 EST2:00 UAE (+1)23:0017:00 ET4:00 CT20:00
12/6Bkn3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
12/8Ind4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
12/11Bos4:30 PT5:30 MT6:30 CT7:30 ET0:30 GMT8:30 5:30 MST7:30 EST4:30 UAE (+1)01:3019:30 ET6:30 CT22:30
Full Schedule
11/30UtaW 106-103
11/28vs. SacW 120-101
11/27PhoW 135-116
11/24vs. LALW 111-77
11/22DenW 118-105
11/20vs. ChiW 106-94
11/19LACW 124-117
11/17vs. TorW 115-110
11/14vs. BknW 107-99
11/12MinW 129-116
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
Steve Kerr - G
Steve Kerr said that his back is fine, but he's still experiencing headaches and other side... With the Warriors off to a record breaking 19-0 start, Kerr is probably in no rush to return to the sidelines. He's still a regular presence during the Dubs' practices, and...
Dec 1 3:03PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes (ankle) will miss Wednesday's game against the Hornets. Barnes was on crutches at shootaround on Monday, so he could be out for more than just Wednesday. While Barnes is out, Andre Iguodala, Brandon Rush, Leandro Barbosa, and Ian...
Dec 1 10:33AM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson scored 20 points as the Warriors improved to 19-0 over the Jazz with a 106-103... He's starting to get it going in his last five. In that span, Thompson averaged 16.4 points, 2.6 boards, 2.6 dimes, 1.0 blocks and 3.2 treys on 46.9 percent from the field....
Nov 30 11:32PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green made 8-of-21 from the field for 20 points against the Jazz on Monday with nine... After the game during the Warriors broadcast, Green mentioned how he heard Joe Ingles said he wanted the Jazz to take on the Warriors while they were still undefeated....
Nov 30 11:29PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Andre Iguodala did not take any shots on Monday against the Jazz, adding two rebounds, two... While he isn't a guy who takes many shots, it's the first time in his career he's failed to take any attempts from the field and from the line. Iguodala's minutes haven't...
Nov 30 11:23PM Read More
Ian Clark - G
Ian Clark was hot in the first quarter against the Jazz on Monday, finishing with 12 points,... Revenge game? Clark was with the Jazz last season and has looked good at times in the past two seasons. He can shoot it, but obviously won't have much value if he's only...
Nov 30 11:19PM Read More
Brandon Rush - G/F
Brandon Rush played 12 minutes in a start on Monday with three points, two rebounds and one... His 16-point game on Saturday had fluke written all over it and he's likely going to be putting up numbers like these while Harrison Barnes (ankle) is out. He's only worth a...
Nov 30 11:15PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry scored 26 points during a thrilling 106-103 win over the Jazz on Monday, adding... The Jazz did a pretty decent job on Curry and often put bigs on him to make his 3-point attempts a little tougher. Curry hit a clutch three with 51 seconds left to give the...
Nov 30 8:31PM Read More
Brandon Rush - G/F
Brandon Rush will draw another start on Monday against the Jazz. Harrison Barnes (ankle) will miss at least three more games, but the Warriors won't rush him back and it's possible that Rush could draw several starts over the next couple...
Nov 30 4:50PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes (ankle) was on crutches at shootaround on Monday and was walking around with a... It sounds like he's nowhere near close to a return and has already been ruled out for the week. While Barnes is out, the Warriors will be using a combination of Brandon...
Nov 30 4:31PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry said that he feels like a "better player" than he was last season. "I definitely feel like I’m a better player than I was last year, more efficient," Curry said. "We, as a team, are definitely better than we were last...
Nov 30 7:52AM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
The Warriors will experiment with their lineup without Harrison Barnes (sprained left ankle)... Brandon Rush drew the start vs. Sacramento on Saturday, but he's not necessarily going to be locked into that role. Ian Clark could be in the mix for minutes, while guys...
Nov 30 7:34AM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes (ankle) will miss at least the next three games for the Warriors. Tests didn't reveal any broken bones, but the Warriors will be cautious with Barnes considering they are 18-0 and will re-evaluate him next week. This timetable means that...
Nov 29 6:34PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes (ankle) will not play on Monday vs. the Jazz. Barnes said on Sunday that he was unsure when he would be able to return, but the Warriors have already made it clear that they won't bring him back until he is 100 percent....
Nov 29 4:05PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes is not sure just how long he'll be sidelined with his sprained left ankle. "I'm not quite sure, I'm just going to kind of see how it goes," Barnes said. "I'm not going to try to rush it. We want to make sure when I come back, it's...
Nov 29 12:54PM Read More