Warriors

Just as the Cavs appeared to be closing in on grabbing Kevin Love to pair with LeBron James and Kyrie Irving, the Bulls appear to be making one last run to try to wrestle him away...
Andrew Wiggins has been linked to a possible blockbuster trade with Minnesota for All-Star forward Kevin Love. But any deal now involving Wiggins can't be finalized for at least 30 days.
Brandon Rush appeared in 67 games for the Warriors over the 2012 and 2013 seasons. After one season is Utah, he is back in the Bay Area.
  • 2y
    The Warriors waived Edwin Ubiles and Tommy Mitchell on Wednesday, moves which could indicate undrafted rookie power forward Chris Wright will make the Warriors' opening night roster.
  • 2y
    Stephen Curry sprained his surgically-repaired right ankle in the Warriors' final exhibition game and left the arena in Sacramento on crutches.EXCLUSIVE VIDEO: Curry sprains ankle Curry on crutches
  • 2y
    The Warriors and Kings play their last of two preseason games against each other, this time at Power Balance Pavilion in Sacramento. Watch the game on CSN California and follow along with In-Game Live!
  • 2y
    The Warriors and Monta Ellis are being sued by a former employee for sexual harassment. Insider Matt Steinmetz is in Sacramento for tonight's game and will have a full report.
  • 2y
    At present, there are 16 players remaining at Warriors camp, including rookie Klay Thompson and veteran Monta Ellis. NBA teams may have as many as 15 players on their roster, so theyll have to cut down by one.
  • 2y
    If theres a message behind the trade of Lou Amundson for Brandon Rush, its this: The Warriors are ready to give Ekpe Udoh all of David Lees backup minutes at power forward, and possibly some at center.
  • 2y
    Brandon Rush played 67 games last season for the Pacers and averaged 9.1 points per game. Hes a defender first and spot-up shooter second, and gives the Warriors much needed depth in the backcourt.

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?
Less than 51
17%
51 -- Same as last year under Mark Jackson
14%
More than 51
68%

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
5/3LACL 121-126
5/1vs. LACW 100-99
4/29LACL 103-113
4/27vs. LACW 118-97
4/24vs. LACL 96-98
4/21LACL 98-138
4/19LACW 109-105
4/16DenW 116-112
4/14vs. MinW 130-120
4/13PorL 117-119
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
4/15/2014Andre IguodalaSore knee
4/14/2014Andrew BogutFractured rib
3/28/2014David LeeHamstring
2/6/2014Andrew BogutLeft shoulder
1/22/2014Andrew BogutKnee
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.