Warriors

After playing on the Warriors summer league team, Golden State signed rookie free agent Aaron Craft along with two other free agents.
Stephen Curry started to find his shooting touch against New Zealand as Team USA earned its third consecutive Group C win in Spain.
Team USA rebounded from a rare deficit at halftime and took control in the fourth quarter to beat Turkey 98-77 on Sunday in the World Cup.
  • 2y
    The Warriors 2-1 record against quality teams lends credence to fans' optimism, but a season's start has little bearing on how a season finishes. Matt Steinmetz uses the past as an example.
  • 2y
    The Warriors put the clamps on New York, marking only the fifth time in the past five years they've held an opponent under 80 points. What gives? More: Defensive-minded or starved on offense? W's trounce Knicks
  • 2y
    A careful look at the Warriors roster tells you they are built for defense. In fact, Insider Matt Steinmetz says this team couldn't be offensive-minded even if it wanted to be.
  • 2y
    The Warriors -- without injured point guard Stephen Curry -- trailed the Knicks at halftime, but scored 55 points compared to New York's 35 in the second half to win 92-78 and improve to 2-1 on the young season.
  • 2y
    The Warriors are without Stephen Curry as they take on the star-studded Knicks. New York has a slight third-quarter lead at Oracle. Watch the game on CSN Bay Area and follow along with In-Game Live!
  • 2y
    Stephen Curry will not play in Wednesdays game against the New York Knicks. Coach Mark Jackson said the team is going to give Curry some time to rest his ankle, though indicated that he could return by Saturday.
  • 2y
    The Knicks visit the Warriors tonight in a game with plenty of storylines. Chief among them are Steph Curry's ankle and the return of Jeremy Lin.More: Warriors stats Knicks stats

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/29Sac7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0022:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/1vs. LAL7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)03:3022:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
11/2Por6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/5vs. LAC7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
11/8Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
8/15/2014Shaun LivingstonToe surgery
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.