Warriors

Just as the Cavs appeared to be closing in on grabbing Kevin Love to pair with LeBron James and Kyrie Irving, the Bulls appear to be making one last run to try to wrestle him away...
Andrew Wiggins has been linked to a possible blockbuster trade with Minnesota for All-Star forward Kevin Love. But any deal now involving Wiggins can't be finalized for at least 30 days.
Brandon Rush appeared in 67 games for the Warriors over the 2012 and 2013 seasons. After one season is Utah, he is back in the Bay Area.
  • 2y
    NBA Insider Matt Steinmetz misses NBA basketball just like the rest of us. But the Thanksgiving week prompted him to explore reasons to appreciate the lockout, such as the joy of watching college basketball.
  • 2y
    Warriors guard and Bay Area native Jeremy Lin appeared on Chronicle Live Monday and told Comcast SportsNet's Dave Benz that his deal to play basketball in Italy is not finalized.
  • 2y
    According to a report out of Tel Aviv, Ekpe Udoh has signed with Bnei Hasharon. As for Jeremy Lin, his agent said the guard is poised to sign in Italy. Both Udoh and Lin have opt-out clauses
  • 2y
    With the 2011-2012 NBA season in doubt, will there be a 2012 NBA Draft? If so, how will the league determine the draft order? Matt Steinmetz says the Warriors better hope they don't have the No. 11 pick again.
  • 2y
    It may be stating the obvious but late this afternoon the NBA informed its teams that they have officially canceled all games through December 15.
  • 2y
    Ex-Warriors coach Keith Smart was hired Tuesday as an assistant to Kings head coach Paul Westphal, the team announced. Former Kings guard Bobby Jackson was also added to the coaching roster.
  • 2y
    After players announced on Monday that they were dissolving their union, it is now more likely that the NBA season will be canceled rather than delayed or abbreviated.

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
5/3LACL 121-126
5/1vs. LACW 100-99
4/29LACL 103-113
4/27vs. LACW 118-97
4/24vs. LACL 96-98
4/21LACL 98-138
4/19LACW 109-105
4/16DenW 116-112
4/14vs. MinW 130-120
4/13PorL 117-119
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
4/15/2014Andre IguodalaSore knee
4/14/2014Andrew BogutFractured rib
3/28/2014David LeeHamstring
2/6/2014Andrew BogutLeft shoulder
1/22/2014Andrew BogutKnee
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.