Warriors

Concept designs for the Warriors' proposed 12-acre sports and entertainment complex in Mission Bay were published this week.
With the opening of Warriors training camp eight days away, let's take a look at the 10 best plays of last season...
Steve Kerr played with Danny Ferry for five seasons, and claims the Hawks' GM is a quality guy who made a mistake.
  • 2y
    The Warriors -- without injured point guard Stephen Curry -- trailed the Knicks at halftime, but scored 55 points compared to New York's 35 in the second half to win 92-78 and improve to 2-1 on the young season.
  • 2y
    The Warriors are without Stephen Curry as they take on the star-studded Knicks. New York has a slight third-quarter lead at Oracle. Watch the game on CSN Bay Area and follow along with In-Game Live!
  • 2y
    Stephen Curry will not play in Wednesdays game against the New York Knicks. Coach Mark Jackson said the team is going to give Curry some time to rest his ankle, though indicated that he could return by Saturday.
  • 2y
    The Knicks visit the Warriors tonight in a game with plenty of storylines. Chief among them are Steph Curry's ankle and the return of Jeremy Lin.More: Warriors stats Knicks stats
  • 2y
    The Warriors said on Tuesday that Stephen Currys MRI confirmed the teams original diagnosis of a sprained right ankle. Hes questionable for Wednesdays game against the New York Knicks.
  • 2y
    A report from Sports Illustrated and confirmed by Comcast SportsNet Bay Area indicates that center Kyrylo Fesenko has agreed to a one-year deal with the Warriors. The 7-1, 280-pounder last played with Utah.
  • 2y
    Stephen Currys status is day-to-day and a determination on whether or not hell play against New York Wednesday has not been made -- a position that conflicts with comments made by his agent.

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/29Sac7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0022:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/1vs. LAL7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)03:3022:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
11/2Por6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/5vs. LAC7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
11/8Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
8/15/2014Shaun LivingstonToe surgery
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.