Warriors

After a 17-month absence, Festus Ezeli will return to the court tonight when the Warriors host the Clippers.
Jason Kapono last played in the NBA in the 2012-13 season. Can he shake off the rust and make the roster?
Instead of paring down their roster as the season approaches, the Warriors are getting bigger. They added an All-AAC rookie on Monday.
  • 2y
    Again, Monta Ellis had the ball with regulation running out, but the Warriors were unable to get off the potential game-winning shot against Miami. The Golden State guard is standing by his actions.
  • 2y
    What a win for the Warriors last night. Has Mark Jackson's team turned a corner, and can they keep the momentum going when they face the Magic on Thursday? What's the latest on Kwame Brown's shoulder problem and Stephen Curry's ankle? Chat with NBA...
  • 2y
    The Warriors were on the verge of dropping to 2-7, until their comeback from 17 down galvanized the crowd en route to a thrilling victory. More: Matt Steinmetz's Inside Take
  • 2y
    The Warriors stormed back from a 17-point second-half deficit to force overtime and outlasted the Heat 111-106. Monta Ellis, Dorell Wright scored 20, and Nate Robinson led the Warriors with 24 off the bench.
  • 2y
    The Warriors look to snap their six-game losing streak but it won't be easy as LeBron James, Dwyane Wade and the Miami Heat are in town. Watch on CSN Bay Area and follow along with In-Game Live!
  • 2y
    Stephen Curry was in Charlotte for a further evaluation on his right ankle on Monday. Although the tests revealed that it is just a sprain, Larry Riley stated the Warriors are going to give Curry further time to heal.
  • 2y
    The Warriors have lost six in a row and now the Miami Heat are in town. Without Stephen Curry available, Monta Ellis and David Lee need big nights to knock off the defending Eastern Conference champions.

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?
Less than 51
18%
51 -- Same as last year under Mark Jackson
13%
More than 51
69%

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/29Sac7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0022:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/1vs. LAL7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)03:3022:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
11/2Por6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/5vs. LAC7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
11/8Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
8/15/2014Shaun LivingstonToe surgery
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.