When your name gets mentioned next to Wilt Chamberlain, you've made a historic achievement. Draymond Green did just that for the Warriors.
The Brandon Rush of old showed up for the Warriors when they needed him most, replacing the injured Harrison Barnes Saturday night...
The Warriors beat the Kings for the second time this year, while Draymond Green put together a historic triple-double in back-to-back nights.


Team Schedule

11/30Uta6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
12/2Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
12/5Tor2:00 PT3:00 MT4:00 CT5:00 ET22:00 GMT6:00 3:00 MST5:00 EST2:00 UAE (+1)23:0017:00 ET4:00 CT20:00
12/6Bkn3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
12/8Ind4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
Full Schedule
11/28vs. SacW 120-101
11/27PhoW 135-116
11/24vs. LALW 111-77
11/22DenW 118-105
11/20vs. ChiW 106-94
11/19LACW 124-117
11/17vs. TorW 115-110
11/14vs. BknW 107-99
11/12MinW 129-116
11/11MemW 100-84
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson scored 15 points with two assists, one steal and 3-pointers on Saturday vs. the... The game was over in a hurry and Thompson played just 26 minutes, so his owners will be pretty disappointed. He has scored 15 or less points in four out of his last five...
Nov 28 10:48PM Read More
Brandon Rush - G/F
Brandon Rush scored 16 points with three boards, one assist and four treys in 19 minutes in... Rush drew the start in place of a hobbled Harrison Barnes (ankle), and after a quiet first half he exploded for 14 points in the third quarter. His minutes were relatively...
Nov 28 10:43PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry scored 19 points with six assists, four boards, three steals and three treys in... The Warriors improved to 18-0 with the win and will look to keep their streak going against the Jazz on Monday. Incredibly, Curry hasn't even touched the floor during the...
Nov 28 10:40PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green recorded his second straight triple-double in Saturday's win over the Kings,... The guy is simply incredible. Green became the first Warrior since Wilt Chamberlain in 1964 to record two straight triple-doubles, and this increases his total to three...
Nov 28 10:30PM Read More
Brandon Rush - G/F
Brandon Rush will start on Saturday vs. the Kings with Harrison Barnes (ankle) unavailable. He drew a start earlier in the season and scored eight points with two treys in 21 minutes, but it's probably best to just leave him on the wire for now.
Nov 28 5:48PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes (ankle) will not play against the Kings on Saturday and Brandon Rush will... He rolled his ankle on Friday and could miss more games. With Barnes out, we should see more Andre Iguodala and even more Leandro Barbosa in the second unit. Rush is still...
Nov 28 5:48PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes (ankle) is listed as doubtful to play against the Kings on Saturday. He suffered his ankle sprain on Friday night and did not return. The Warriors will likely be calling on Andre Iguodala to fill in and he should have a chance for a nice line...
Nov 28 11:48AM Read More
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa produced his first 20+ point performance while wearing a Warriors uniform on... This was the first time since January 13 of 2014 that Barbosa has scored at least 20 points in a game, and his 5-of-5 shooting performance from beyond the arc amounted to a...
Nov 28 12:18AM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green posted his third career triple-double on Friday with 14 points (4-of-4 FGs,... Green became just the second player in NBA history to record a triple-double on four or less shot attempts, and this was Green's second triple-double of the season. He's...
Nov 28 12:06AM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut (back) was only needed for 13 minutes during the Warriors blowout victory over the... Phoenix's Tyson Chandler left the game during the first-quarter with a hamstring injury, and it was basically all small ball from there. Bogut is nursing a stiff back, so...
Nov 27 11:53PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson knocked down three more 3-pointers during the Dubs 135-116 win over the Suns on... Klay went 6-of-11 from the field in this one, and he would have had a much bigger game if the score weren’t so lopsided. Thompson's numbers are trending up, and he's put...
Nov 27 11:49PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry helped lead the Dubs to their 17th consecutive win on Friday, scoring 41 points... Where to start? This was Curry's fifth 40+ point performance of the season, his nine makes from distance were the most treys made in a single game so far this year, and this...
Nov 27 11:27PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes has been diagnosed with a sprained left ankle and he will not return to... Harrison will finish Friday's game with seven points, seven boards and two steals in 21 minutes. The severity of the injury is not currently known, but with the Dubs set to...
Nov 27 8:06PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut (back) will play Friday vs. the Suns. Bogut sat out Wednesday's practice with a stiff back, but he'll be on the court tonight and should get his usual minutes in the low-20s. With so many games being played...
Nov 27 5:20PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Steph Curry compared his style of play to soccer star Lionel Messi. Curry and Messi are the two most creative player in their respective sports, a fact that is not lost on Curry. "We both have a creative style, a feel when you are out...
Nov 26 8:42AM Read More

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 29, 2:17 A.M. ET
Per Game
Stephen Curry1834.3.515.939.44331.9
Klay Thompson1731.1.449.833.40216.1
Harrison Barnes1730.1.500.830.38913.4
Draymond Green1833.6.482.771.42612.8
Andre Iguodala1827.9.551.556.4809.1
Festus Ezeli1819.3.558.517-8.1
Leandro Barbosa1515.7.442.667.4697.0
Andrew Bogut1219.4.667.500-6.8
Marreese Speights1410.7.338.731.2005.3
Shaun Livingston1619.3.493.929.0004.9
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.