Warriors

Steve Kerr is making his coaching debut with a Warriors team that doesn't need to be reconstructed, just a little fine-tuning.
For nearly 17 months, Festus Ezeli was confined to the sideline. On Tuesday, he returned to the court, much to the delight of Steve Kerr.
Wizards media day brought bold claims from third-year guard Bradley Beal that Stephen Curry and Klay Thompson might not appreciate.
  • 2y
    It's unfair to draw sweeping conclusions from one game, an exhibition game at that, but Matt Steinmetz is doing it, and a couple of young players stood out.
  • 2y
    The first preseason game hasn't even begun, and already Matt Steinmetz is questioning the depth of the Warriors bench.
  • 2y
    Klay Thompson and the Warriors rookies will take the floor Saturday for the first time. Mark Jackson and his squad say they are ready.
  • 2y
    Stephen Curry, Monta Ellis and David Lee will lead the Warriors into battle this season, and not because their new coach decided they would.
  • 2y
    Point guard Ish Smith, who spent last season with Memphis and Houston, has been signed by the Warriors. He will compete with Charles Jenkins for the backup point guard role.
  • 2y
    The Warriors added perimeter depth Thursday, signing small forward Dominic McGuire.
  • 2y
    Was signing Kwame Brown the earth-shattering move that Warriors fans were expecting? No, but Insider Matt Steinmetz says Brown does make sense for the Warriors on many levels.

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
10/29Sac7:00 PT8:00 MT9:00 CT10:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0022:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/1vs. LAL7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET2:30 GMT10:30 7:30 MST9:30 EST6:30 UAE (+1)03:3022:30 ET8:30 CT0:30
11/2Por6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
11/5vs. LAC7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
11/8Hou5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Injury Report

Injuries
DatePlayerStatus
8/15/2014Shaun LivingstonToe surgery
Show Injuries
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 18, 1:24 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7836.5.471.885.42424.0
Klay Thompson8135.4.444.795.41718.4
David Lee6933.2.523.780.00018.2
Jordan Crawford8123.0.415.864.31611.0
Harrison Barnes7828.3.399.718.3479.5
Andre Iguodala6332.4.480.652.3549.3
Jermaine O\'Neal4420.1.504.750-7.9
Andrew Bogut6726.4.627.344-7.3
Steve Blake5527.2.377.767.3766.9
Marreese Speights7912.4.441.821.2586.4
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.