In the first contest of a seven-game road trip, the Warriors went back-and-forth with the Jazz and came out on top in a classic nail biter.
Andrew Bogut showed off his passing prowess to a cutting Steph Curry, who tossed up a graceful layup in the Warriors win over the Jazz.
The Warriors continue to make franchise and NBA history and that trend continued with their win vs. the Jazz Monday night...


Team Schedule

11/30Uta6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET2:00 GMT10:00 7:00 MST9:00 EST6:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
12/2Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
12/5Tor2:00 PT3:00 MT4:00 CT5:00 ET22:00 GMT6:00 3:00 MST5:00 EST2:00 UAE (+1)23:0017:00 ET4:00 CT20:00
12/6Bkn3:00 PT4:00 MT5:00 CT6:00 ET23:00 GMT7:00 4:00 MST6:00 EST3:00 UAE (+1)00:0018:00 ET5:00 CT21:00
12/8Ind4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
Full Schedule
11/28vs. SacW 120-101
11/27PhoW 135-116
11/24vs. LALW 111-77
11/22DenW 118-105
11/20vs. ChiW 106-94
11/19LACW 124-117
11/17vs. TorW 115-110
11/14vs. BknW 107-99
11/12MinW 129-116
11/11MemW 100-84
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry scored 26 points during a thrilling 106-103 win over the Jazz on Monday, adding... The Jazz did a pretty decent job on Curry and often put bigs on him to make his 3-point attempts a little tougher. Curry hit a clutch three with 51 seconds left to give the...
Nov 30 8:31PM Read More
Brandon Rush - G/F
Brandon Rush will draw another start on Monday against the Jazz. Harrison Barnes (ankle) will miss at least three more games, but the Warriors won't rush him back and it's possible that Rush could draw several starts over the next couple...
Nov 30 4:50PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes (ankle) was on crutches at shootaround on Monday and was walking around with a... It sounds like he's nowhere near close to a return and has already been ruled out for the week. While Barnes is out, the Warriors will be using a combination of Brandon...
Nov 30 4:31PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry said that he feels like a "better player" than he was last season. "I definitely feel like I’m a better player than I was last year, more efficient," Curry said. "We, as a team, are definitely better than we were last...
Nov 30 7:52AM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
The Warriors will experiment with their lineup without Harrison Barnes (sprained left ankle)... Brandon Rush drew the start vs. Sacramento on Saturday, but he's not necessarily going to be locked into that role. Ian Clark could be in the mix for minutes, while guys...
Nov 30 7:34AM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes (ankle) will miss at least the next three games for the Warriors. Tests didn't reveal any broken bones, but the Warriors will be cautious with Barnes considering they are 18-0 and will re-evaluate him next week. This timetable means that...
Nov 29 6:34PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes (ankle) will not play on Monday vs. the Jazz. Barnes said on Sunday that he was unsure when he would be able to return, but the Warriors have already made it clear that they won't bring him back until he is 100 percent....
Nov 29 4:05PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes is not sure just how long he'll be sidelined with his sprained left ankle. "I'm not quite sure, I'm just going to kind of see how it goes," Barnes said. "I'm not going to try to rush it. We want to make sure when I come back, it's...
Nov 29 12:54PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Warriors coach Luke Walton said that he doesn't know when Harrison Barnes (ankle) will be able... "It’s all speculation. It could be a few weeks. It could be a week," Walton said. "We’re not going to rush him back because we want to be healthy for...
Nov 29 6:42AM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson scored 15 points with two assists, one steal and 3-pointers on Saturday vs. the... The game was over in a hurry and Thompson played just 26 minutes, so his owners will be pretty disappointed. He has scored 15 or less points in four out of his last five...
Nov 28 10:48PM Read More
Brandon Rush - G/F
Brandon Rush scored 16 points with three boards, one assist and four treys in 19 minutes in... Rush drew the start in place of a hobbled Harrison Barnes (ankle), and after a quiet first half he exploded for 14 points in the third quarter. His minutes were relatively...
Nov 28 10:43PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry scored 19 points with six assists, four boards, three steals and three treys in... The Warriors improved to 18-0 with the win and will look to keep their streak going against the Jazz on Monday. Incredibly, Curry hasn't even touched the floor during the...
Nov 28 10:40PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green recorded his second straight triple-double in Saturday's win over the Kings,... The guy is simply incredible. Green became the first Warrior since Wilt Chamberlain in 1964 to record two straight triple-doubles, and this increases his total to three...
Nov 28 10:30PM Read More
Brandon Rush - G/F
Brandon Rush will start on Saturday vs. the Kings with Harrison Barnes (ankle) unavailable. He drew a start earlier in the season and scored eight points with two treys in 21 minutes, but it's probably best to just leave him on the wire for now.
Nov 28 5:48PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes (ankle) will not play against the Kings on Saturday and Brandon Rush will... He rolled his ankle on Friday and could miss more games. With Barnes out, we should see more Andre Iguodala and even more Leandro Barbosa in the second unit. Rush is still...
Nov 28 5:48PM Read More

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 30, 2:08 A.M. ET
Per Game
Stephen Curry1834.3.515.939.44331.9
Klay Thompson1731.1.449.833.40216.1
Harrison Barnes1730.1.500.830.38913.4
Draymond Green1833.6.482.771.42612.8
Andre Iguodala1827.9.551.556.4809.1
Festus Ezeli1819.3.558.517-8.1
Leandro Barbosa1515.7.442.667.4697.0
Andrew Bogut1219.4.667.500-6.8
Marreese Speights1410.7.338.731.2005.3
Shaun Livingston1619.3.493.929.0004.9
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.