Warriors

Marreese Speights led with 27 points and rallied the Warriors to their first fourth-quarter comeback this season with a win over the Hornets.
Log onto NBC Sports Live Extra right here and watch reaction from Charlotte on Warriors Postgame Live, streaming online now!
The Warriors enter Friday's matchup with the Hornets riding a seven-game winning streak, but Charlotte swept them last season.

Pages

Today's Poll

How many games will the Warriors win in Steve Kerr's first year?
Less than 51
15%
51 -- Same as last year under Mark Jackson
12%
More than 51
73%

Warriors - Team News
David Lee - F/C
David Lee (hamstring) will not play Friday vs. the Hornets, as expected. He was doubtful headed into this one, so this news isn't very surprising. Lee is targeting a return for Tuesday vs. Orlando, or Thursday vs. New Orleans, but he'll likely be...
Nov 28 3:23PM Read More
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa (knee) will play Friday vs. the Hornets. Barbosa is averaging 6.3 points and not much else over 15.4 minutes of action off the bench this season, and he's simply not worth using in standard leagues. Leave him on...
Nov 28 2:37PM Read More
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa (knee) is questionable to face the Hornets on Friday. He has only been going through 3-on-3 in practice and we don't expect him to do much. It's his birthday today, but fantasy owners will not want to ride that narrative even...
Nov 28 1:25PM Read More
David Lee - F/C
Head coach Steve Kerr is considering David Lee (hamstring) doubtful to play Friday or Sunday. Lee will most likely return for one of the Warriors upcoming home games, either Tuesday vs. Orlando, or Thursday vs. New Orleans. With the Warriors currently sitting on a...
Nov 28 10:19AM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Steve Kerr praised Stephen Curry's play on the defensive end during a recent interview. "I've seen really good defense," Kerr said of Curry. "That's the thing that's impressed me the most is Steph's commitment on that end. Offensively, I already...
Nov 28 7:18AM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry followed up Tuesday's season-high 40-point game with 28 points, six 3-pointers,... Curry made 9-of-13 FGs and 4-of-5 FTs with just one turnover in the Warriors' easy road win. He is in the mix for top fantasy honors but Anthony Davis still has an edge on...
Nov 26 7:13PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut filled up the stat sheet again vs. Orlando, scoring six points with 12 rebounds,... Golden State extended its impressive win streak to seven games with the victory, and Bogut continues to be a steal for his fantasy owners. The Warriors have a phenomenal...
Nov 26 7:13PM Read More
Brandon Rush - G/F
Brandon Rush logged 21 minutes off the Warriors' bench on Wednesday but finished scoreless with... Rush earned more playing time with Leandro Barbosa (knee) unavailable, and his role will fluctuate depending upon nightly matchups. He's scored a grand total of four points...
Nov 26 7:12PM Read More
Shaun Livingston - G
Shaun Livingston scored a season-high 15 points on 7-of-10 shooting in Orlando on Wednesday,... Livingston's 27 minutes off the bench were also a season high and he benefited from both the lopsided score and the absence of Leandro Barbosa (knee). He's been a liability...
Nov 26 7:12PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green had a quiet night on Wednesday with just 10 points, two 3-pointers, four... The Warriors were playing the second game of a back-to-back set on the road and Steve Kerr warned beforehand that he hoped to "rely heavily" on his bench. It...
Nov 26 7:11PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut is in the starting lineup against the Magic on Wednesday. Coach Steve Kerr did say he wants to take it easy on his starting unit tonight, so Bogut owners should temper expectations. Marreese Speights should still be a decent play,...
Nov 26 3:40PM Read More
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa (knee) will not play in Wednesday's game vs. the Magic. This is curious since coach Steve Kerr said that Barbosa could have played more than four minutes on Tuesday, but was only limited for matchup purposes. Regardless, the...
Nov 26 3:01PM Read More
Leandro Barbosa - G
Leandro Barbosa (knee) played four minutes on Tuesday because of the matchup not because of his... He was questionable last night, but coach Steve Kerr wanted to get Brandon Rush some minutes. Barbosa will not have much fantasy value while Stephen Curry and Klay Thompson...
Nov 26 2:47PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut (eye) is listed as probable to face the Magic on Wednesday. He played against the Heat on Tuesday despite coach Steve Kerr making him sound very questionable. Bogut isn't a player who should play big minutes, so sitting the second...
Nov 26 2:01PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut's bruised orbital bone didn't slow him down vs. the Heat on Tuesday, as he notched... We'll keep an eye on Bogut leading up to Wednesday's game in Orlando, but all signs point to him being ready for a tough matchup with Nikola Vucevic. The oft-injured big man...
Nov 25 7:23PM Read More

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
11/28Cha4:00 PT5:00 MT6:00 CT7:00 ET0:00 GMT8:00 5:00 MST7:00 EST4:00 UAE (+1)01:0019:00 ET6:00 CT22:00
11/30Det12:30 PT1:30 MT2:30 CT3:30 ET20:30 GMT4:30 1:30 MST3:30 EST0:30 UAE (+1)21:3015:30 ET2:30 CT18:30
12/2vs. Orl7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
12/4vs. NO7:30 PT8:30 MT9:30 CT10:30 ET3:30 GMT11:30 8:30 MST10:30 EST7:30 UAE (+1)04:3022:30 ET9:30 CT1:30
12/6Chi5:00 PT6:00 MT7:00 CT8:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)02:0020:00 ET7:00 CT23:00
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
11/26OrlW 111-96
11/25MiaW 114-97
11/23OKCW 91-86
11/21vs. UtaW 101-88
11/16LALW 136-115
11/15vs. ChaW 112-87
11/13vs. BknW 107-99
11/11vs. SAL 100-113
11/9PhoL 95-107
11/8HouW 98-87
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Nov. 28, 1:15 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry1432.8.498.923.45024.2
Klay Thompson1332.6.457.871.42421.7
Draymond Green1431.6.455.744.35512.2
Marreese Speights1314.9.604.750.00011.5
Harrison Barnes1430.1.519.786.42911.4
Andrew Bogut1425.6.598.462-7.9
Andre Iguodala1426.8.459.476.3647.1
Leandro Barbosa1315.4.473.667.2226.3
David Lee17.0.750--6.0
Shaun Livingston1415.6.472.800-4.1
Copyright © 2014 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.