Warriors

In order to land Kevin Durant, several sources indicate Golden State would like to move Andrew Bogut as much if not more than anyone else...
Al Horford played for Oklahoma City head coach Billy Donovan in college, where the pair won back-to-back national titles at Florida...

Pages

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:39 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7934.2.504.908.45430.1
Klay Thompson8033.3.470.873.42522.1
Draymond Green8134.7.490.696.38814.0
Harrison Barnes6630.9.466.761.38311.7
Marreese Speights7211.6.432.825.3877.1
Festus Ezeli4616.7.548.530-7.0
Andre Iguodala6526.6.478.614.3517.0
Leandro Barbosa6815.9.462.839.3556.4
Shaun Livingston7819.5.536.860.1676.3
Andrew Bogut7020.7.627.4801.0005.4
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Schedule

Results
DateOppFinal
6/19vs. CleL 89-93
6/16CleL 101-115
6/13vs. CleL 97-112
6/10CleW 108-97
6/8CleL 90-120
6/5vs. CleW 110-77
6/2vs. CleW 104-89
5/30vs. OKCW 96-88
5/28OKCW 108-101
5/26vs. OKCW 120-111
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
Festus Ezeli - C
Festus Ezeli has officially received a qualifying offer, making him a restricted free agent on... Ezeli is expected to receive some hefty offers from teams around the league, and Golden State will be hard-pressed to match if they're reserving cap space for Kevin Durant....
Jun 29 5:20PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
The Warriors have officially extended a qualifying offer to Harrison Barnes, making him a... This was a mere formality, and the real question is whether Golden State will match a potentially over-sized offer sheet from another team. The Warriors will also pursue...
Jun 29 5:15PM Read More
James Michael McAdoo - F
James Michael McAdoo will be an unrestricted free agent after Golden State declined to make him... McAdoo could latch on with another NBA team this summer but it's unlikely that he'll surface as a fantasy option no matter where he's playing. He averaged just 2.9 points in...
Jun 29 4:45PM Read More
Ian Clark - G
Ian Clark will be an unrestricted free agent after Golden State declined to make him a... Clark had some nice moments throughout the season, but he struggled after the All-Star break and Golden State declined to give him a $1.2 million QO. His likely departure in...
Jun 29 4:44PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
The Warriors drafting Damian Jones with the 30th pick could have been "an indication of... This isn't too surprising to hear with the Warriors possibly looking to make changes. If they want to sign Kevin Durant, they would have to let Festus Ezeli and Harrison...
Jun 29 3:05PM Read More
Shaun Livingston - G
The Warriors have picked up their team option on Shaun Livingston. The Warriors could have saved $2.7 million by releasing Livingston prior to July 1, but that would make zero sense given how perfect of a fit Livingston is in the Warriors'...
Jun 28 3:14PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
The 76ers reportedly plan to be "serious suitors" for Harrison Barnes during free... Barnes will be a restricted free agent this offseason, so the Warriors will be able to match any offer he signs on the open market, but Philly could potentially pull him...
Jun 28 1:01PM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes said that he would like to re-sign with the Warriors as a restricted free agent... Barnes also addressed the rumors that Kevin Durant could wind up in Golden State via free agency, which would essentially conclude Barnes' days with the Dubs: "Oh man,...
Jun 28 11:47AM Read More
Kevon Looney - F
The goal for Kevon Looney (hip surgery) is to be ready in time for training camp. He won't play in the summer league, but this report means he could be ready for the start of the 2016-17 season. He had surgery back in April and was given a 4-6 month...
Jun 26 10:20AM Read More
Patrick McCaw - G
The Warriors signed Patrick McCaw to a guaranteed deal. The Warriors have been praising him since they traded up to No. 38 to get him. McCaw was fifth in Division I and compares himself to Kawhi Leonard and Jimmy Butler, so at...
Jun 25 2:24PM Read More
Robert Carter - F
Robert Carter declined an opportunity to get drafted in the second round. He has already agreed to join the Warriors in Summer League. His agent, Todd Ramasar, confirmed that the Hawks at No. 44 and Nuggets at No. 53 were considering him and...
Jun 25 11:56AM Read More
Harrison Barnes - F
Harrison Barnes has made the Team USA roster for the Rio Olympics. He had a disappointing 2015-16 season, but this should be a great learning experience for the 24-year-old forward. The Warriors have been heavily linked with Kevin Durant...
Jun 25 6:56AM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
The Warriors are planning to have Stephen Curry and Klay Thompson board a plane in a effort to... According to Stein's report, the Warriors "increasingly believe" they can persuade KD based on how the Warriors fell short in the NBA Finals. If the can bring on...
Jun 24 8:53PM Read More
Damian Jones - C
Damian Jones (pectoral) said the time frame for recovery from his torn pectoral surgery is... An earlier report from today said he was hoping to get back on the court in 3-4 months, but this six-month timetable is more realistic. Jones could have went in the lottery...
Jun 24 4:51PM Read More
Damian Jones - C
Damian Jones (pectoral) said that he is 3-4 months away from getting back on the court. His injury caused him to slide on draft night, but the Warriors won't mind and they are getting great value with the 30th pick. Jones will be in a sling for six more weeks,...
Jun 24 10:58AM Read More