Warriors

The Warriors trailed by 13 early, but the unanimous MVP spearheaded a comeback and Golden State knocked off OKC in Game 7 at Oracle.
Will Andre Iguodala start over Harrison Barnes in Game 7? Steve Kerr addressed that topic during his pregame session with the media...
What will it take for the Warriors to knock off the visiting Thunder in Game 7 of the Western Conference Finals? Monte Poole explores...

Pages

Team Stats

Warriors: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 15, 1:39 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
Stephen Curry7934.2.504.908.45430.1
Klay Thompson8033.3.470.873.42522.1
Draymond Green8134.7.490.696.38814.0
Harrison Barnes6630.9.466.761.38311.7
Marreese Speights7211.6.432.825.3877.1
Festus Ezeli4616.7.548.530-7.0
Andre Iguodala6526.6.478.614.3517.0
Leandro Barbosa6815.9.462.839.3556.4
Shaun Livingston7819.5.536.860.1676.3
Andrew Bogut7020.7.627.4801.0005.4
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.

Team Schedule

Schedule
DateOppTime
5/30vs. OKC6:00 PT7:00 MT8:00 CT9:00 ET1:00 GMT9:00 6:00 MST8:00 EST5:00 UAE (+1)03:0021:00 ET8:00 CT0:00
Full Schedule
Results
DateOppFinal
5/28OKCW 108-101
5/26vs. OKCW 120-111
5/24OKCL 94-118
5/22OKCL 105-133
5/18vs. OKCW 118-91
5/16vs. OKCL 102-108
5/11vs. PorW 125-121
5/9PorW 132-125
5/7PorL 108-120
5/3vs. PorW 110-99
Copyright © 2016 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.
Warriors - Team News
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry was phenomenal during a series-clinching 96-88 victory over the Thunder on... The MVP lived up to the billing with his best game of the series and the most triples he's hit all postseason. Curry's threes will get all the headlines, but he really got...
May 30 8:32PM Read More
Brandon Rush - G/F
Brandon Rush is active and James Michael McAdoo is inactive on Monday. It has been the other way around in the last two games. This kind of shows coach Steve Kerr has more faith in his death lineup. Rush likely won't play unless there is foul...
May 30 6:00PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Andre Iguodala is starting for Harrison Barnes in Game 7 on Monday. It's the right move after Iguodala played arguably one of the best defensive games one can play on Saturday. Iguodala hit 38 minutes on Saturday and should approach 40...
May 30 5:49PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Warriors coach Steve Kerr said that Stephen Curry looked "bouncier and livelier" in... The MVP is still dealing with ankle and knee pain and also took another shot to his bruised elbow on Saturday, but he said he likes being banged up because it helps him...
May 29 5:54PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Steve Kerr said that he's not planning on starting Andre Iguodala for Monday's Game 7 against... Iguodala held Kevin Durant to just 4-of-12 shooting when he was inserted into the starting five in favor of Harrison Barnes to begin the second half of Game 6, and he gives...
May 29 1:29PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Steve Kerr praised Andre Iguodala for his defensive effort during the Warriors' Game 6 win over... "He just sees everything kind of before it happens," Kerr said of Iguodala, "and he's blessed with great speed and length and strength. So there's a reason...
May 29 1:02PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green wrote in his basketball diary on The Undefeated that Monday's Game 7 vs. the... "It’s Game 7. Game 7s are tough regardless," wrote Green. "Both teams are going to leave everything out there on the floor. I don’t think a home crowd...
May 29 12:25PM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry stepped up during a riveting 108-101 victory over the Thunder on Saturday,... He wasn't having his best game while Klay Thompson carried the Dubs' offense. Curry played some very good defense late in the game, which was a popular topic after Russell...
May 28 9:51PM Read More
Draymond Green - F
Draymond Green scored 12 points with 12 rebounds, six assists, three steals, one block and two... Just like in Game 5, he played under control and didn't try to do too much with a few exceptions. Green had plenty of contested boards during this game in what was by far...
May 28 9:42PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Andre Iguodala started the third quarter during Saturday's win over the Thunder, scoring eight... It was a long overdue move to put Iguodala out there with the starters. He had some huge defensive stops and forced turnovers late in the game, playing defense on Kevin...
May 28 9:38PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Andrew Bogut scored five points with five rebounds, four assists and two blocks in 27 minutes... He looked really, really tired and made some mistakes late in the game. The Warriors were able to go small more often and have success, so that will be something to watch...
May 28 9:24PM Read More
Klay Thompson - G
Klay Thompson was unbelievable during a 108-101 win over the Thunder in Game 6 on Saturday,... What. A. Game. The Warriors were down seven points with five minutes left and pulled off a thrilling comeback. Thompson set an NBA playoff record with his 11 treys and...
May 28 8:50PM Read More
Andre Iguodala - G/F
Andre Iguodala started the third quarter for Harrison Barnes in Game 6 on Saturday. Finally.
May 28 7:28PM Read More
Andrew Bogut - C
Warriors coach Steve Kerr heaped praise on Andrew Bogut for his efforts in Game 5. "I thought [Bogut] was phenomenal," Kerr said. "He rebounded, he scored, he was aggressive. We went into him on the post to try to get him as a passer with...
May 27 10:14AM Read More
Stephen Curry - G
Stephen Curry looked healthy during a Game 5 120-11 victory over the Thunder on Thursday,... With all the rumors swirling around Curry saying he's only at 70 percent, he looked much better. After the game, coach Steve Kerr said Curry "looked like 91...
May 26 9:30PM Read More