Kings

Sacramento Kings forward Carl Landry underwent surgery Tuesday morning and will be out for a significant amount of time...
The Kings are bringing in three big-men for a pre-draft workout this Thursday in advance of the June 25 NBA Draft...
The Kings have scheduled a pre-draft workout for Friday and six prospects are scheduled to be in attendance.

TEAM TALK

Book reveals Iverson inebriated during 'practice' presser 1h ProBasketballTalk Comments (0)
According to a new tell-all book, former 76ers star Allen Iverson was under the influence during his now famous "practice" press conference... Read More »
Report: Bulls sign Iowa State's Hoiberg to five-year deal 1d Y! Sports Comments (0)
Less than a week after firing Tom Thibodeau, the Chicago Bulls have reportedly inked Iowa State head coach Fred Hoiberg to a five-year deal. Read More »
Ranking the 2015 NBA Draft's top shooters 3d Y! Sports Comments (0)
No NBA team can say they have too much shooting, and if they can't add it in free agency, this year's NBA Draft is where to look... Read More »
Bulls fire head coach Tom Thibodeau 6d CSNChicago.com Comments (0)
The 2011 NBA Coach of the Year had a record of 255-139 during his tenure, including a trip to the 2011 Eastern Conference Finals... Read More »
LeBron, Cavs sweep Hawks, advance to NBA Finals 1w Associated Press Comments (12)
LeBron James has guided the Cavaliers back to the NBA Finals, as Cleveland completed the sweep of the No. 1 seed Hawks on Tuesday night. Read More »
2015 NBA mock draft: Kings go big; Warriors go small 1w Y! Sports Comments (0)
The NBA Draft takes place on June 25. Who will the Kings take sixth overall? Which direction will the Warriors go at No. 30? Read More »
Cousins named Second-Team All-NBA 1w CSN Bay Area staff Comments (0)
The results are in and Marc Gasol, not DeMarcus Cousins, was named the First-Team All-NBA center... Read More »
1 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 6 | 7 | 8 | 9 | ... | | last »

Insider

There is no data to display.

Kings - Team News
Mike Malone - C
The Nuggets have had conversations with Mike Malone about their head coaching vacancy. It's not a formal interview just yet, but it could happen in the coming days. Malone's time in Sacramento went south all of the sudden, but he's part of the reason DeMarcus...
Jun 3 3:03PM Read More
Carl Landry - F
Carl Landry will miss 4-5 months after having right wrist surgery to repair a torn ligament on... Landry missed five games in January due to soreness in his wrist, but the extent of the injury wasn't revealed until he had a postseason MRI. He's struggled to stay healthy...
Jun 2 4:15PM Read More
Shaquille O'Neal - C
Shaquille O'Neal said he would prefer to play with Kobe Bryant over LeBron James. In a bit of a surprise after their very public feud, O'Neal gave praise to his former teammate on The Dan Patrick Show on Monday. "I played with both of them,"...
Jun 2 9:40AM Read More
Vlade Divac - C
Vlade Divac admitted during a recent interview that it was unfair to the players to change the... "It was really unfair to the players," Divac admitted. "Having three coaches was really tough, and I give them a lot of credit for the way they played and I...
May 31 1:12PM Read More
Royce White - F
The Bulls and Pelicans have reportedly emerged as suitors for Royce White as he attempts an NBA... In addition to the Bulls and Pelicans interest, White also reportedly has offers from both the Clippers and Spurs to play for their Summer League squads, and he'll be an...
May 28 3:16PM Read More
Pete D'Alessandro - C
Kings' GM Pete D'Alessandro, who has lost authority to VP of basketball and franchise... D'Alessandro has lost the room according to our own Aaron Bruski and this story is unsurprising to say the least. It sounds like the Kings would do better to move on so...
May 28 11:36AM Read More
Royce White - F
Royce White reportedly has offers to play in summer league from both the Clippers and the... White has been working out in order to return to the NBA, but he's been doing so out of the public eye and without the attention he once received. A talented basketball...
May 25 6:12AM Read More
Royce White - F
Royce White will play for the Clippers’ Summer League team this offseason. White is only 24-years-old, and he has the talent to be at least a marginal role player at the NBA level. However, severe issues with anxiety and a fear of flying have made...
May 22 8:07AM Read More
DeMarcus Cousins - F/C
Kings' VP of basketball operations Vlade Divac said that DeMarcus Cousins is... There are more than a few teams out there that would love to make a trade for Cousins, but it doesn't appear that Sacramento's front office has any intentions of moving...
May 19 1:49PM Read More
DeMarcus Cousins - F/C
The Kings are not interested in trading DeMarcus Cousins, according to CSN California. This comes in the context of a rumor that the Celtics hope to pry Cousins away from the Kings with a package of draft picks and young talent, and there isn't a team in the...
May 2 6:40AM Read More
DeMarcus Cousins - F/C
The Celtics are reportedly expected to try and land DeMarcus Cousins via trade this offseason. The Celtics currently have a treasure trove of draft picks to dangle in trade talks, in addition to guys like Jared Sullinger, Kelly Olynyk, and Gerald Wallace's expiring...
May 1 7:25AM Read More
Orlando Johnson - G
Orlandon Johnson has signed a deal to play for Barangay Ginebra in the Philippines. Johnson was most recently playing for the Austin Spurs in the NBA D-League, and he posted averages of 17.4 points, 5.2 rebounds and 3.2 assists in 43 games. We will track...
Apr 29 6:40AM Read More
Eric Moreland - F
Eric Moreland (shoulder) said he is 75-80 percent healthy. "I’m coming along and I’m feeling pretty good," Moreland said. He has been out since his surgery on his left shoulder back in January and he also had surgery...
Apr 22 11:09AM Read More
David Stockton - G
David Stockton scored five points on 2-of-3 shooting with seven assists, two steals and one... His contract isn't guaranteed for next season, so Stockton will likely have to impress at summer league if he wants to remain a King. In case it isn't obvious, he isn't on...
Apr 15 10:58PM Read More
Derrick Williams - F
Derrick Williams finished out the season on a high note, scoring 22 points on 9-of-16 shooting... When you lose DeMarcus Cousins, Rudy Gay, Darren Collison and Omri Casspi to injury, someone has to step up in their absence. Williams was phenomenal tonight and head coach...
Apr 15 10:40PM Read More

Team Stats

Kings: Stats
View All Players  |  Last updated Apr. 17, 1:28 A.M. ET
Per Game
PlayerGMinFG%FT%3P%PPG
DeMarcus Cousins5934.1.467.782.25024.1
Rudy Gay6835.4.455.858.35921.1
Darren Collison4534.8.473.788.37316.1
Ben McLemore8232.6.437.813.35812.1
Omri Casspi6721.1.489.733.4028.9
Derrick Williams7419.8.447.684.3148.3
Ray McCallum6821.1.438.679.3067.4
Carl Landry7017.0.515.820-7.2
Jason Thompson8124.6.470.622.0006.1
Andre Miller8115.5.500.753.2064.4
Copyright © 2015 by STATS LLC.
All rights reserved.